Belgium · season 2010/11
Rupel Boom FC
Elo rating
1379
+4 this season
Europe
#1081
of 1,704 clubs
Belgium
#47
of 49 clubs
Season high
1395
2011/02/04 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. RWDM Brussels FC: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1395
2011/02/04 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. RWDM Brussels FC: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1432
2011/10/26 · Belgian Cup
away vs. RSC Anderlecht: 2-1
Debut rating
1375
2010/08/18 · Eerste Klasse B (promoted for KSK Beveren / KSK Ronse / RFC de Liège)
home vs. KVK Tienen: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 60 | 1372 | 1479 | 0 | +4 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 36 | 56 | 1371 | 1474 | 0 | +8 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1381 | 1650 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 60 | 1372 | 1479 | 0 | +4 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 36 | 56 | 1371 | 1474 | 0 | +8 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1381 | 1650 | -4 | -4 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1564 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
4 - 2 | 1379 +19 |
| 2011/04/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Tournai1397 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1360 +4 |
| 2011/04/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1503 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1356 -9 |
| 2011/04/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Turnhout1444 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1365 -5 |
| 2011/04/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1635 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1370 +15 |
| 2011/03/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1456 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1355 0 |
| 2011/03/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayCS Visé1428 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1355 -6 |
| 2011/03/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1579 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1361 -7 |
| 2011/02/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Oostende1448 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1368 -10 |
| 2011/02/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeStandaard Wetteren1417 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1378 -2 |
| 2011/02/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1500 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1380 -15 |
| 2011/02/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1397 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 2 | 1395 +20 |
| 2011/01/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1399 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1375 -7 |
| 2011/01/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRBD Borinage1457 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1382 -1 |
| 2011/01/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1555 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1383 +7 |
| 2011/01/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1527 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1376 +12 |
| 2011/01/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1492 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1364 -4 |
| 2011/01/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1673 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 4 | 1368 -3 |
| 2010/12/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVK Tienen1434 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 0 | 1371 +22 |
| 2010/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Tournai1372 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1349 +8 |
| 2010/11/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Turnhout1375 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 1341 -22 |
| 2010/11/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1601 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1363 -4 |
| 2010/10/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1394 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1367 -10 |
| 2010/10/27 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayLierse SK1650 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 4 | 1377 -4 |
| 2010/10/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeCS Visé1405 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1381 -2 |
| 2010/10/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1488 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1383 -5 |
| 2010/10/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Oostende1501 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1388 +11 |
| 2010/10/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayStandaard Wetteren1382 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1377 -11 |
| 2010/09/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1400 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1388 +12 |
| 2010/09/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRBD Borinage1404 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1376 +4 |
| 2010/09/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1385 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1372 +8 |
| 2010/09/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1498 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1364 -8 |
| 2010/08/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1627 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 5 | 1372 -12 |
| 2010/08/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1526 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1384 -4 |
| 2010/08/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVK Tienen1438 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1388 +13 |
