France · season 1983/84
SC Bastia
Elo rating
1764
+25 this season
Europe
#181
of 759 clubs
France
#13
of 23 clubs
Season high
1778
1984/03/24 · Ligue 1
home vs. Stade Rennes: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1983/84)
1951
1978/01/21 · Ligue 1
home vs. Olympique Marseille: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1951
1978/01/21 · Ligue 1
home vs. Olympique Marseille: 2-0
Debut rating
1654
1968/09/03 · Ligue 1 (promoted for no club)
away vs. OGC Nice: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 36 | 43 | 1749 | 1799 | +1 | +25 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 36 | 43 | 1749 | 1799 | +1 | +25 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 616 | 235 | 133 | 248 | 862 | 924 | 1792 | 1809 | 0 | +110 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 600 | 227 | 130 | 243 | 832 | 898 | 1790 | 1806 | 0 | +41 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 1893 | 1918 | +6 | +72 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1794 | 1998 | -1 | -3 |
Games 1983/84
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1793 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 2 | 1764 +13 |
| 1984/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1930 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1751 -3 |
| 1984/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1777 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1754 -13 |
| 1984/04/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1780 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1767 +3 |
| 1984/04/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1673 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1764 -5 |
| 1984/03/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1827 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1769 -9 |
| 1984/03/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1642 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1778 +4 |
| 1984/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Metz1759 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1774 +7 |
| 1984/03/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1876 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1767 +6 |
| 1984/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain1925 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1761 +2 |
| 1984/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1929 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1759 -4 |
| 1984/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1943 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1763 +13 |
| 1984/02/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awaySC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1690 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1750 -9 |
| 1984/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1748 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1759 +7 |
| 1984/01/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Lens1826 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1752 -5 |
| 1983/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1702 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1757 +6 |
| 1983/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1821 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 4 | 1751 -11 |
| 1983/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Laval1829 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1762 +17 |
| 1983/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Rouen1734 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1745 +13 |
| 1983/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1894 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1732 -13 |
| 1983/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1788 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1745 +22 |
| 1983/11/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1767 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1723 +9 |
| 1983/10/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1725 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1714 +3 |
| 1983/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1784 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1711 -17 |
| 1983/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1614 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 4 | 1728 -19 |
| 1983/10/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Metz1755 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1747 -7 |
| 1983/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1875 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1754 +11 |
| 1983/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain1908 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1743 -4 |
| 1983/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1940 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1747 -8 |
| 1983/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1967 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 1755 -3 |
| 1983/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeSC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1660 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1758 +5 |
| 1983/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1793 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 1753 +22 |
| 1983/08/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Lens1855 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1731 +1 |
| 1983/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1740 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1730 -13 |
| 1983/08/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1769 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1743 +8 |
| 1983/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Laval1826 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1735 -5 |
| 1983/07/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Rouen1732 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1740 -3 |
| 1983/07/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1770 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1743 +4 |

