Netherlands · season 2013/14
SC Cambuur
Elo rating
1633
+91 this season
Europe
#421
of 1,800 clubs
Netherlands
#14
of 40 clubs
Season high
1649
2014/04/12 · Eredivisie
home vs. Vitesse: 4-3
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1649
2014/04/12 · Eredivisie
home vs. Vitesse: 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1719
2021/11/26 · Eredivisie
away vs. NEC: 3-2
Debut rating
1411
1965/08/22 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Enschedese Boys / SBV Excelsior / SC Veendam)
away vs. Velox: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 42 | 54 | 1589 | 1755 | +3 | +91 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 50 | 1589 | 1756 | +3 | +102 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1584 | 1741 | -6 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 1798 | 660 | 498 | 640 | 2510 | 2514 | 1455 | 1457 | 0 | +222 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 44 | 1550 | 601 | 429 | 520 | 2236 | 2103 | 1442 | 1423 | 0 | +164 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 35 | 47 | 88 | 179 | 302 | 1556 | 1731 | +1 | +88 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 13 | 68 | 23 | 19 | 26 | 85 | 91 | 1493 | 1528 | 0 | +18 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 1459 | 1587 | -5 | -48 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeADO Den Haag1675 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1633 -12 |
| 2014/04/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFeyenoord1919 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 5 | 1645 -4 |
| 2014/04/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeVitesse1813 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 3 | 1649 +12 |
| 2014/04/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayNEC1640 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1637 +3 |
| 2014/04/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Utrecht1726 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1634 -5 |
| 2014/03/30 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeAZ1820 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1639 +2 |
| 2014/03/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1646 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1637 +8 |
| 2014/03/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAFC Ajax2003 | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
1 - 1 | 1629 +9 |
| 2014/03/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Groningen1687 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1620 +5 |
| 2014/02/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1644 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1615 +8 |
| 2014/02/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1725 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1607 +16 |
| 2014/02/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo1720 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1591 +6 |
| 2014/02/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
homePSV Eindhoven1832 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1585 -6 |
| 2014/02/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayFC Twente1887 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 3 | 1591 -3 |
| 2014/01/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1783 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1594 +20 |
| 2014/01/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1599 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1574 +12 |
| 2013/12/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1686 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1562 -4 |
| 2013/12/18 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeFC Utrecht1777 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1566 -11 |
| 2013/12/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeAFC Ajax2015 | 11 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1577 -3 |
| 2013/12/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1638 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1580 +4 |
| 2013/12/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayVitesse1848 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1576 -4 |
| 2013/11/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeNEC1625 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1580 +9 |
| 2013/11/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayADO Den Haag1629 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1571 -11 |
| 2013/11/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFeyenoord1852 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1582 -8 |
| 2013/10/29 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeNAC Breda1704 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1590 0 |
| 2013/10/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Utrecht1797 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 1 | 1590 +20 |
| 2013/10/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayAZ1799 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 3 | 1570 -4 |
| 2013/10/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Twente1876 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1574 -5 |
| 2013/09/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1768 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1579 -3 |
| 2013/09/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1568 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1582 +3 |
| 2013/09/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1703 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1579 +17 |
| 2013/08/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayPSV Eindhoven1982 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 0 | 1562 +9 |
| 2013/08/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1725 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1553 -5 |
| 2013/08/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeFC Groningen1709 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
4 - 1 | 1558 +21 |
| 2013/08/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1680 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1537 -6 |
| 2013/08/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1685 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1543 +1 |
