Portugal · season 1973/74
SC Olhanense
Elo rating
1592
+10 this season
Europe
#429
of 756 clubs
Portugal
#14
of 19 clubs
Season high
1607
1974/03/31 · Primeira Liga
home vs. FC Porto: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1973/74)
1679
1963/03/10 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Atlético CP: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1696
2012/08/24 · Primeira Liga
away vs. Académica de Coimbra: 1-1
Debut rating
1573
1961/09/24 · Primeira Liga (promoted for FC Barreirense / Sporting Braga)
home vs. Sporting Covilhã: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 69 | 1587 | 1743 | 0 | +10 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 69 | 1587 | 1743 | 0 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 108 | 25 | 27 | 56 | 117 | 205 | 1611 | 1763 | 0 | +19 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 108 | 25 | 27 | 56 | 117 | 205 | 1611 | 1763 | 0 | +19 |
Games 1973/74
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1669 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1592 -1 |
| 1974/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1947 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 5 | 1593 -3 |
| 1974/05/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2064 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 7 | 1596 -5 |
| 1974/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1749 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1601 -6 |
| 1974/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto1922 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1607 +16 |
| 1974/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayMontijo1587 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1591 -7 |
| 1974/03/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD da CUF Barreiro1703 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1598 0 |
| 1974/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Farense1670 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1598 -8 |
| 1974/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeOriental de Lisboa (as Oriental)1545 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1606 +10 |
| 1974/02/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1803 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1596 -5 |
| 1974/02/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1640 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1601 +16 |
| 1974/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayBoavista1680 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1585 -8 |
| 1974/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1954 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1593 +6 |
| 1974/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Barreirense1613 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1587 +4 |
| 1974/01/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1565 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
4 - 2 | 1583 +10 |
| 1973/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1662 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1573 +5 |
| 1973/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1928 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1568 -6 |
| 1973/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2063 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
1 - 4 | 1574 -1 |
| 1973/12/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1754 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1575 -12 |
| 1973/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto1866 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 2 | 1587 -3 |
| 1973/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeMontijo1585 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1590 +11 |
| 1973/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD da CUF Barreiro1760 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 6 | 1579 -7 |
| 1973/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Farense1677 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1586 +10 |
| 1973/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayOriental de Lisboa (as Oriental)1565 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1576 -12 |
| 1973/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1785 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1588 +3 |
| 1973/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1625 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1585 -10 |
| 1973/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeBoavista1717 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1595 +17 |
| 1973/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1937 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 9 | 1578 -3 |
| 1973/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Barreirense1660 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1581 +10 |
| 1973/09/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1586 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 4 | 1571 -11 |
