Netherlands · season 2004/05
SC Veendam
Elo rating
1332
+41 this season
Europe
#926
of 1,219 clubs
Netherlands
#33
of 37 clubs
Season high
1373
2005/03/14 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1625
1988/12/17 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1625
1988/12/17 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 2-1
Debut rating
1325
1962/08/26 · Eerste Divisie (inaugural member)
away vs. USV Elinkwijk: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 47 | 56 | 1328 | 1411 | +1 | +41 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 47 | 56 | 1328 | 1411 | +1 | +41 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1396 | 417 | 397 | 582 | 1863 | 2312 | 1391 | 1451 | 0 | +7 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 38 | 1316 | 400 | 370 | 546 | 1772 | 2171 | 1381 | 1435 | 0 | -73 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 12 | 23 | 33 | 74 | 127 | 1560 | 1750 | +1 | +60 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 1502 | 1500 | +2 | +20 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/05/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo1585 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 2 | 1332 +8 |
| 2005/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1261 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1324 -4 |
| 2005/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1378 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1328 +14 |
| 2005/04/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1615 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 0 | 1314 +8 |
| 2005/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1487 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1306 -12 |
| 2005/04/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1431 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1318 -10 |
| 2005/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1322 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1328 +3 |
| 2005/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1285 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 7 | 1325 -18 |
| 2005/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1510 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1343 +2 |
| 2005/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1310 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 4 | 1341 -16 |
| 2005/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1328 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1357 -13 |
| 2005/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1381 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1370 -3 |
| 2005/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1321 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1373 +1 |
| 2005/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1347 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1372 +7 |
| 2005/02/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1462 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1365 +10 |
| 2005/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1464 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 1 | 1355 +16 |
| 2005/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1475 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 2 | 1339 +6 |
| 2005/01/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1420 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1333 0 |
| 2004/12/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1542 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1333 -7 |
| 2004/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1270 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 2 | 1340 +17 |
| 2004/12/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1418 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1323 +15 |
| 2004/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1344 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 4 | 1308 -12 |
| 2004/11/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1391 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1320 +14 |
| 2004/11/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1251 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 4 | 1306 -26 |
| 2004/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1584 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 0 | 1332 +27 |
| 2004/10/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1494 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1305 -14 |
| 2004/10/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1532 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 2 | 1319 +7 |
| 2004/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1305 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1312 +13 |
| 2004/10/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1517 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1299 -4 |
| 2004/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1254 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 3 | 1303 -14 |
| 2004/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1268 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1317 +2 |
| 2004/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1313 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 3 | 1315 -13 |
| 2004/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1487 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
3 - 3 | 1328 +6 |
| 2004/09/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1545 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1322 -7 |
| 2004/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1467 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 0 | 1329 +22 |
| 2004/08/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1443 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 0 | 1307 +16 |
