Austria · season 2009/10
SKN St. Pölten
Elo rating
1404
+62 this season
Europe
#1013
of 1,654 clubs
Austria
#21
of 41 clubs
Season high
1408
2010/05/14 · 2. Liga
home vs. FC Lustenau: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1408
2010/05/14 · 2. Liga
home vs. FC Lustenau: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1642
2018/09/29 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Rapid Wien: 2-0
Debut rating
1272
2008/07/11 · 2. Liga (promoted for ASK Schwadorf / FC Kärnten / SC Schwanenstadt 08 / SC/ESV Parndorf / SV Bad Aussee)
home vs. RB Salzburg II: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 46 | 45 | 1376 | 1423 | +2 | +62 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 44 | 42 | 1377 | 1418 | +2 | +64 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1341 | 1590 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 67 | 27 | 17 | 23 | 97 | 91 | 1361 | 1407 | +2 | +132 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 66 | 27 | 17 | 22 | 95 | 88 | 1361 | 1404 | +2 | +134 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1341 | 1590 | -2 | -2 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Dornbirn1243 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1404 -2 |
| 2010/05/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1430 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 -2 |
| 2010/05/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1368 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1408 +11 |
| 2010/05/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1377 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 1397 +19 |
| 2010/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1540 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 4 | 1378 -13 |
| 2010/04/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1553 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1391 -4 |
| 2010/04/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1573 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1395 -12 |
| 2010/04/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1367 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1407 +2 |
| 2010/04/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeRB Salzburg II1386 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1405 +10 |
| 2010/04/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1302 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1395 +10 |
| 2010/03/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1338 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1385 -13 |
| 2010/03/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1342 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1398 +9 |
| 2010/03/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1557 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1389 +7 |
| 2010/03/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1368 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 4 | 1382 -14 |
| 2010/03/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1375 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1396 +7 |
| 2009/11/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1585 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 2 | 1389 +7 |
| 2009/11/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1595 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1382 +13 |
| 2009/11/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1509 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1369 -4 |
| 2009/11/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1275 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1373 +8 |
| 2009/10/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayRB Salzburg II1343 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 3 | 1365 +2 |
| 2009/10/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1364 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1363 -20 |
| 2009/10/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Dornbirn1342 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 0 | 1383 +21 |
| 2009/10/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1412 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1362 +4 |
| 2009/09/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1510 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1358 +12 |
| 2009/09/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1349 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 3 | 1346 -23 |
| 2009/09/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1371 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 4 | 1369 -13 |
| 2009/08/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1539 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1382 +12 |
| 2009/08/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1615 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
3 - 0 | 1370 +31 |
| 2009/08/14 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1590 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 3 | 1339 -2 |
| 2009/08/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1446 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 4 | 1341 -20 |
| 2009/07/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1292 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1361 +11 |
| 2009/07/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeRB Salzburg II1322 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1350 -4 |
| 2009/07/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1380 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1354 -2 |
| 2009/07/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Dornbirn1415 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1356 +14 |
