Latvia · season 2011/12
Skonto FC
Elo rating
1507
-33 this season
Europe
#723
of 1,717 clubs
Latvia
#1
of 18 clubs
Season high
1555
2011/07/07 · Virsliga
away vs. FK Ventspils: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1821
1996/05/18 · Virsliga
home vs. FC Dinaburg: 7-0
All-time high (overall)
1821
1996/05/18 · Virsliga
home vs. FC Dinaburg: 7-0
Debut rating
1400
1992/04/17 · Virsliga (inaugural member)
home vs. DAG Riga: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 69 | 26 | 1521 | 1240 | -1 | -33 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 64 | 22 | 1520 | 1209 | -1 | -37 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1518 | 1260 | +5 | +20 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1550 | 1729 | -8 | -16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 639 | 447 | 104 | 88 | 1681 | 463 | 1667 | 1331 | 0 | +107 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 559 | 418 | 83 | 58 | 1582 | 370 | 1666 | 1289 | 0 | +225 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 11 | 36 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 54 | 46 | 1727 | 1684 | -2 | -64 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 17 | 1660 | 1516 | -4 | -78 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 1776 | 1843 | -4 | -31 |
Baltic League![]() |
international | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1531 | 1477 | +7 | +51 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1518 | 1334 | +2 | +12 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1610 | 1958 | -2 | -8 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/06/30 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFS Metta/LU949 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
5 - 0 | 1507 +1 |
| 2012/06/26 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1061 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1506 -8 |
| 2012/06/21 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFB Gulbene1016 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 1 | 1514 +1 |
| 2012/06/17 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Liepaja1473 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1513 +12 |
| 2012/06/07 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava1395 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1501 +9 |
| 2012/05/26 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Spartaks1029 | 76 / 15 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1492 -8 |
| 2012/05/17 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1488 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1500 +3 |
| 2012/05/12 | Latvia Cup![]() |
neutralFK Liepaja1477 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1497 -1 |
| 2012/05/06 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1166 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 3 | 1498 -19 |
| 2012/05/02 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFS Metta/LU896 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 1 | 1517 +1 |
| 2012/04/28 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1034 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 1516 +1 |
| 2012/04/22 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFB Gulbene986 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1515 +2 |
| 2012/04/18 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Liepaja1515 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1513 -13 |
| 2012/04/15 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Daugava1402 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1526 -1 |
| 2012/04/11 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFB Gulbene1003 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1527 +2 |
| 2012/04/07 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Spartaks909 | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
1 - 0 | 1525 +1 |
| 2012/04/01 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1552 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1524 +8 |
| 2012/03/25 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala1092 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
3 - 3 | 1516 -7 |
| 2012/03/18 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFC Jurmala1095 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1523 +3 |
| 2011/11/05 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1572 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1520 +4 |
| 2011/10/30 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1063 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1516 +1 |
| 2011/10/23 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1206 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1515 +2 |
| 2011/10/19 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Liepaja1504 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1513 +3 |
| 2011/10/15 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Daugava1419 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1510 +5 |
| 2011/10/01 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala1062 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1505 -8 |
| 2011/09/25 | Virsliga![]() |
homeJFK Olimps/RFS943 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
6 - 0 | 1513 +1 |
| 2011/09/21 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFB Gulbene1003 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
5 - 0 | 1512 +1 |
| 2011/09/14 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1565 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1511 -12 |
| 2011/09/10 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1078 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
2 - 2 | 1523 -8 |
| 2011/08/27 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Daugava1406 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1531 -1 |
| 2011/08/21 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Liepaja1452 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1532 -15 |
| 2011/08/17 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1228 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1547 +8 |
| 2011/08/13 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1001 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
1 - 1 | 1539 -10 |
| 2011/08/07 | Virsliga![]() |
awayJFK Olimps/RFS963 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
7 - 0 | 1549 +3 |
| 2011/07/30 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayRigas Futbola skola (as FK Daugava Riga)1464 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1546 +16 |
| 2011/07/24 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFB Gulbene953 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 1 | 1530 -9 |
| 2011/07/19 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayWisla Kraków1734 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1539 -6 |
| 2011/07/13 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeWisla Kraków1724 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1545 -10 |
| 2011/07/07 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1596 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1555 +14 |
| 2011/07/03 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1115 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 1541 +1 |

