Croatia · season 2013/14
Slaven Belupo
Elo rating
1540
-14 this season
Europe
#635
of 1,800 clubs
Croatia
#8
of 20 clubs
Season high
1566
2013/12/07 · 1. HNL
away vs. RNK Split: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1714
2012/09/02 · 1. HNL
away vs. NK Osijek: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1714
2012/09/02 · 1. HNL
away vs. NK Osijek: 2-1
Debut rating
1384
1997/08/03 · 1. HNL (promoted for HNK Cibalia / HNK Orijent Rijeka / HNK Segesta / NK Inter Zaprešic / NK Istra Pula / NK Marsonia)
away vs. HNK Rijeka: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 10 | 13 | 20 | 58 | 77 | 1526 | 1627 | 0 | -4 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 46 | 65 | 1525 | 1629 | -1 | -22 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1528 | 1652 | +2 | +8 |
1. HNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1532 | 1528 | +5 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 620 | 231 | 166 | 223 | 791 | 774 | 1575 | 1581 | 0 | +156 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 545 | 197 | 151 | 197 | 665 | 691 | 1570 | 1574 | 0 | -29 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 29 | 1599 | 1669 | +5 | +163 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 27 | 1585 | 1634 | 0 | -5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 21 | 1642 | 1559 | +2 | +28 |
1. HNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1532 | 1528 | +5 | +10 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1655 | 1897 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/29 | 1. HNL rel.![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1526 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1540 +7 |
| 2014/05/25 | 1. HNL rel.![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1529 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1533 +3 |
| 2014/05/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1797 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1530 -3 |
| 2014/05/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Zadar1498 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 1 | 1533 +12 |
| 2014/05/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1878 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 3 | 1521 -2 |
| 2014/04/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1695 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 0 | 1523 +22 |
| 2014/04/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611568 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 3 | 1501 +5 |
| 2014/04/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1534 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1496 +8 |
| 2014/04/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1611 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1488 +11 |
| 2014/04/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHrvatski Dragovoljac1417 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 3 | 1477 +1 |
| 2014/03/31 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeRNK Split1653 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1476 -8 |
| 2014/03/26 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1871 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 2 | 1484 -1 |
| 2014/03/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1732 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1485 -11 |
| 2014/03/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Zadar1526 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1496 -7 |
| 2014/03/12 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1845 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1503 -6 |
| 2014/03/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1836 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
1 - 6 | 1509 -9 |
| 2014/03/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1739 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1518 -5 |
| 2014/02/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611629 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1523 -15 |
| 2014/02/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1486 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 4 | 1538 -16 |
| 2014/02/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1651 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1554 -5 |
| 2013/12/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHrvatski Dragovoljac1387 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1559 -7 |
| 2013/12/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayRNK Split1681 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1566 +6 |
| 2013/12/04 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1522 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1560 +2 |
| 2013/12/01 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1703 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 2 | 1558 +6 |
| 2013/11/27 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1529 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1552 +7 |
| 2013/11/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Zadar1556 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1545 -3 |
| 2013/11/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1817 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1548 -2 |
| 2013/11/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1734 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 3 | 1550 +2 |
| 2013/10/30 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeNK Lucko1495 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 4 | 1548 +6 |
| 2013/10/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611612 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1542 +5 |
| 2013/10/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1489 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1537 +9 |
| 2013/10/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1691 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 2 | 1528 +12 |
| 2013/09/28 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHrvatski Dragovoljac1410 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1516 0 |
| 2013/09/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeRNK Split1645 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1516 -9 |
| 2013/09/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1690 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1525 -8 |
| 2013/08/31 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Zadar1540 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1533 +20 |
| 2013/08/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1841 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 3 | 1513 -7 |
| 2013/08/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1701 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1520 -3 |
| 2013/08/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611606 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1523 0 |
| 2013/08/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1522 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1523 -7 |
| 2013/07/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1687 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1530 -4 |
| 2013/07/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHrvatski Dragovoljac1402 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1534 -6 |
| 2013/07/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayRNK Split1668 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1540 -4 |

