Ireland · season 2018/19
Athlone Town
Elo rating
789
+25 this season
Europe
#1836
of 1,867 clubs
Ireland
#21
of 21 clubs
Season high
802
2019/03/15 · First Division Ireland
away vs. Bray Wanderers: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1565
1981/09/27 · Premier Division
home vs. Thurles Town: 8-0
All-time high (overall)
1565
1981/09/27 · Premier Division
home vs. Thurles Town: 8-0
Debut rating
1193
1969/10/05 · Premier Division (promoted for no club)
away vs. Cork Celtic: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 66 | 772 | 1127 | +1 | +25 | |
First Division Ireland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 60 | 772 | 1123 | +1 | +30 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 749 | 1197 | -2 | -2 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 790 | 1167 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 872 | 289 | 197 | 386 | 1165 | 1385 | 1254 | 1293 | 0 | -404 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 26 | 715 | 267 | 169 | 279 | 1017 | 1003 | 1314 | 1324 | 0 | +51 |
First Division Ireland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 128 | 19 | 24 | 85 | 124 | 302 | 930 | 1093 | -3 | -371 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 24 | 1084 | 1226 | -6 | -62 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 37 | 1095 | 1336 | -6 | -56 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 1556 | 1793 | -1 | -2 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1386 | 1740 | +9 | +36 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/28 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayGalway United1082 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 1 | 789 +8 |
| 2019/06/14 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeCabinteely FC1084 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 781 +5 |
| 2019/06/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayDrogheda United1200 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
2 - 4 | 776 -1 |
| 2019/05/31 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeLimerick FC1180 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 777 +7 |
| 2019/05/25 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayLongford Town1216 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 3 | 770 -1 |
| 2019/05/17 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1153 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 5 | 771 -7 |
| 2019/05/10 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1186 | 5 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 2 | 778 -1 |
| 2019/05/03 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeCobh Ramblers1031 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 779 +4 |
| 2019/04/26 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayWexford FC896 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 775 -7 |
| 2019/04/19 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeGalway United1106 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 782 -8 |
| 2019/04/12 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayCabinteely FC1068 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 3 | 790 -2 |
| 2019/04/05 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeDrogheda United1157 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
3 - 5 | 792 -5 |
| 2019/03/29 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayLimerick FC1178 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 2 | 797 -2 |
| 2019/03/22 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeLongford Town1206 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 799 -3 |
| 2019/03/15 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1202 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 0 | 802 +19 |
| 2019/03/08 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1189 | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 783 -4 |
| 2019/03/04 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeGalway United1167 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 787 -3 |
| 2019/03/02 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayCobh Ramblers1041 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 0 | 790 +18 |
| 2019/02/22 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeWexford FC925 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
4 - 2 | 772 +18 |
| 2018/09/21 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayWexford FC920 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 754 -5 |
| 2018/08/31 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1193 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
2 - 2 | 759 +9 |
| 2018/08/24 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeCobh Ramblers1062 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 750 +6 |
| 2018/08/17 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeFinn Harps1238 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 3 | 744 -3 |
| 2018/08/10 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1197 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 4 | 747 -2 |
| 2018/08/04 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayLongford Town1148 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 749 -2 |
| 2018/07/27 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeUC Dublin1217 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 751 -2 |
| 2018/07/20 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayDrogheda United1192 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 2 | 753 -1 |
| 2018/07/13 | First Division Ireland![]() |
homeCabinteely FC1010 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 754 -9 |
| 2018/07/06 | First Division Ireland![]() |
awayGalway United1233 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
1 - 4 | 763 -1 |

