San Marino · season 2008/09
SP Cailungo
Elo rating
598
-37 this season
Europe
#1526
of 1,535 clubs
San Marino
#12
of 15 clubs
Season high
666
2008/11/26 · San Marino Cup
away vs. SS Cosmos: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
729
2003/11/18 · Campionato
home vs. AC Libertas: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
729
2003/11/18 · Campionato
home vs. AC Libertas: 2-0
Debut rating
650
2003/09/12 · Campionato (inaugural member)
away vs. AC Juvenes/Dogana: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 39 | 628 | 604 | -1 | -37 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 30 | 629 | 631 | -3 | -54 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 624 | 541 | +2 | +17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 136 | 45 | 30 | 61 | 182 | 202 | 607 | 650 | 0 | -52 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 127 | 41 | 27 | 59 | 168 | 193 | 605 | 658 | -1 | -69 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 624 | 541 | +2 | +17 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/04/27 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayFC Domagnano589 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 598 -8 |
| 2009/04/18 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS San Giovanni256 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 0 | 606 +2 |
| 2009/04/14 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Folgore/Falciano553 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 2 | 604 +12 |
| 2009/03/27 | Campionato![]() |
awaySC Faetano697 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 592 +5 |
| 2009/03/24 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSS Cosmos599 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 587 -3 |
| 2009/03/22 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Fiorentino288 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 2 | 590 -28 |
| 2009/03/18 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSC Faetano689 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 618 -1 |
| 2009/03/15 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Cosmos573 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 619 -16 |
| 2009/03/10 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS San Giovanni253 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 635 +6 |
| 2009/03/06 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Fiori898 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 629 -2 |
| 2009/03/01 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Murata881 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 631 -6 |
| 2009/02/21 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita767 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 637 +16 |
| 2009/02/15 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Domagnano607 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 621 -12 |
| 2009/01/25 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS Folgore/Falciano578 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 633 -14 |
| 2008/12/13 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Penne702 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 647 -6 |
| 2008/12/07 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Juvenes/Dogana727 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 653 -1 |
| 2008/11/29 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Pennarossa633 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 654 -12 |
| 2008/11/26 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS Cosmos619 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 1 | 666 +18 |
| 2008/11/23 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Libertas689 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 648 -2 |
| 2008/11/14 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Virtus775 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 650 +1 |
| 2008/11/11 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySC Faetano667 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 1 | 649 +21 |
| 2008/11/08 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS San Giovanni283 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 628 +6 |
| 2008/11/05 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSS San Giovanni274 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 1 | 622 -9 |
| 2008/11/02 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Folgore/Falciano594 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 631 +6 |
| 2008/10/29 | Campionato![]() |
homeSC Faetano672 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 625 -2 |
| 2008/10/25 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Fiorentino329 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 627 +9 |
| 2008/10/20 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Cosmos570 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 618 -9 |
| 2008/10/02 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSS Folgore/Falciano600 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 627 +7 |
| 2008/09/21 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Fiori808 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 620 -12 |
| 2008/09/13 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Murata940 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 4 | 632 -3 |
