Slovakia · season 2018/19
Spartak Trnava
Elo rating
1590
-57 this season
Europe
#508
of 1,867 clubs
Slovakia
#5
of 18 clubs
Season high
1677
2018/07/28 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. Zlaté Moravce: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
Debut rating
1800
1955/03/13 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 51 | 18 | 14 | 19 | 59 | 51 | 1643 | 1578 | -1 | -57 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 35 | 35 | 1641 | 1498 | -5 | -153 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1657 | 1780 | +5 | +32 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1645 | 1876 | +4 | +26 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1625 | 1439 | +4 | +19 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1663 | 1710 | +10 | +19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 1971 | 807 | 485 | 679 | 2648 | 2405 | 1705 | 1672 | 0 | -210 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1001 | 375 | 252 | 374 | 1285 | 1331 | 1773 | 1769 | 0 | -245 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 825 | 371 | 197 | 257 | 1153 | 910 | 1624 | 1553 | 0 | -112 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 12 | 48 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 71 | 47 | 1633 | 1577 | +1 | +45 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 52 | 41 | 1605 | 1568 | 0 | +8 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 18 | 1903 | 1844 | +4 | +84 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 1642 | 1626 | +1 | +16 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 1794 | 1822 | -7 | -68 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1659 | 1858 | +4 | +28 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1657 | 1780 | +5 | +32 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1915 | 1977 | -2 | -9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1761 | 1551 | +6 | +11 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1483 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1590 -5 |
| 2019/05/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1442 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1595 +9 |
| 2019/05/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŽeleziarne Podbrezová1408 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1586 +5 |
| 2019/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1456 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1581 -17 |
| 2019/05/01 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
neutralMŠK Žilina1659 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 3 | 1598 +2 |
| 2019/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1370 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1596 -4 |
| 2019/04/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1421 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1600 -17 |
| 2019/04/16 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awayFK Senica1418 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1617 -3 |
| 2019/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŽeleziarne Podbrezová1416 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1620 -3 |
| 2019/04/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1444 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1623 -7 |
| 2019/04/03 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
homeFK Senica1389 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1630 +2 |
| 2019/03/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1342 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 1 | 1628 -18 |
| 2019/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1549 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1646 +10 |
| 2019/03/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠKF Sered1427 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1636 -20 |
| 2019/03/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1799 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1656 -6 |
| 2019/02/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1626 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1662 +10 |
| 2019/02/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1690 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1652 +4 |
| 2018/12/13 | Europa League![]() |
homeFenerbahçe1818 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1648 +15 |
| 2018/12/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1594 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1633 +10 |
| 2018/12/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1556 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1623 -14 |
| 2018/11/29 | Europa League![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1800 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1637 +8 |
| 2018/11/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1462 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 3 | 1629 -17 |
| 2018/11/16 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awayŽeleziarne Podbrezová1450 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1646 +11 |
| 2018/11/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Zemplín Michalovce1460 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1635 -12 |
| 2018/11/08 | Europa League![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1962 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
1 - 3 | 1647 -3 |
| 2018/11/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŽeleziarne Podbrezová1477 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1650 +5 |
| 2018/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1350 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1645 -5 |
| 2018/10/25 | Europa League![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1940 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1650 -6 |
| 2018/10/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1365 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 1 | 1656 +3 |
| 2018/10/11 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awayPartizán Bardejov1280 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
5 - 0 | 1653 +7 |
| 2018/10/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠKF Sered1361 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1646 +2 |
| 2018/10/04 | Europa League![]() |
awayFenerbahçe1856 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1644 -5 |
| 2018/09/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1750 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1649 -10 |
| 2018/09/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1631 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1659 -8 |
| 2018/09/20 | Europa League![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1879 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1667 +17 |
| 2018/09/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1647 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1650 -13 |
| 2018/09/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1716 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1663 -6 |
| 2018/08/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1705 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1669 -2 |
| 2018/08/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1583 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1671 -5 |
| 2018/08/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1714 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1676 +21 |
| 2018/08/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1458 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1655 -3 |
| 2018/08/14 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeCrvena Zvezda1915 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1658 -7 |
| 2018/08/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Zemplín Michalovce1460 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1665 +5 |
| 2018/08/07 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayCrvena Zvezda1923 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 1 | 1660 +10 |
| 2018/08/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŽeleziarne Podbrezová1457 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1650 -13 |
| 2018/07/31 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeLegia Warszawa1748 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1663 -14 |
| 2018/07/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1358 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1677 +2 |
| 2018/07/24 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayLegia Warszawa1768 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 0 | 1675 +29 |
| 2018/07/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1380 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1646 -15 |
| 2018/07/18 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayZrinjski Mostar1658 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 +4 |
| 2018/07/11 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeZrinjski Mostar1668 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1657 +10 |


