Slovakia · season 2019/20
Spartak Trnava
Elo rating
1540
-50 this season
Europe
#636
of 1,857 clubs
Slovakia
#6
of 17 clubs
Season high
1590
2019/09/29 · Super Liga Slovakia
away vs. Zlaté Moravce: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1977
1973/03/07 · Champions League
home vs. Derby County: 1-0
Debut rating
1800
1955/03/13 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 37 | 1568 | 1544 | -2 | -50 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 32 | 1566 | 1541 | -2 | -46 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1581 | 1528 | -2 | -9 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1559 | 1672 | +5 | +5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 2001 | 818 | 490 | 693 | 2681 | 2442 | 1703 | 1670 | 0 | -260 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1001 | 375 | 252 | 374 | 1285 | 1331 | 1773 | 1769 | 0 | -245 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 26 | 850 | 380 | 201 | 269 | 1181 | 942 | 1623 | 1553 | 0 | -158 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 13 | 52 | 23 | 14 | 15 | 76 | 52 | 1629 | 1573 | +1 | +36 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 52 | 41 | 1604 | 1572 | 0 | +13 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 18 | 1903 | 1844 | +4 | +84 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 1642 | 1626 | +1 | +16 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 1794 | 1822 | -7 | -68 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1659 | 1858 | +4 | +28 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1657 | 1780 | +5 | +32 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1915 | 1977 | -2 | -9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1761 | 1551 | +6 | +11 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Zemplín Michalovce1513 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1540 +2 |
| 2020/06/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1629 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1538 -16 |
| 2020/06/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1678 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1554 -4 |
| 2020/03/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1638 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1558 +15 |
| 2020/03/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1438 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1543 +5 |
| 2020/02/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1484 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1538 -14 |
| 2020/02/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1830 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1552 +5 |
| 2019/12/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Zemplín Michalovce1516 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1547 -13 |
| 2019/11/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1596 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1560 +13 |
| 2019/11/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1516 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1547 -8 |
| 2019/11/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Pohronie1356 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 2 | 1555 +3 |
| 2019/11/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1376 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1552 -12 |
| 2019/10/30 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1672 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1564 +5 |
| 2019/10/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1688 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1559 -9 |
| 2019/10/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠKF Sered1440 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1568 -11 |
| 2019/10/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1651 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1579 -11 |
| 2019/09/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1455 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1590 +14 |
| 2019/09/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1432 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1576 -6 |
| 2019/09/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1827 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1582 -4 |
| 2019/08/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Zemplín Michalovce1481 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1586 +5 |
| 2019/08/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1582 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1581 +13 |
| 2019/08/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1487 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1568 -15 |
| 2019/08/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Pohronie1411 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1583 -2 |
| 2019/08/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1408 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1585 +5 |
| 2019/08/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeLokomotiv Plovdiv1576 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1580 +11 |
| 2019/07/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1669 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 4 | 1569 -7 |
| 2019/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayLokomotiv Plovdiv1541 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1576 -13 |
| 2019/07/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠKF Sered1433 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1589 +6 |
| 2019/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeRadnik Bijeljina1504 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1583 +8 |
| 2019/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayRadnik Bijeljina1489 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1575 -15 |


