Moldova · season 2019/20
Speranta Nisporeni
Elo rating
1241
-13 this season
Europe
#1405
of 1,857 clubs
Moldova
#7
of 12 clubs
Season high
1250
2019/11/09 · Divizia Nationala
home vs. FC Milsami: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1365
1992/10/24 · Divizia Nationala
home vs. FC Zimbru: 0-0
All-time high (overall)
1365
1992/10/24 · Divizia Nationala
home vs. FC Zimbru: 0-0
Debut rating
1350
1992/03/15 · Divizia Nationala (inaugural member)
away vs. FC Zimbru: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 32 | 1238 | 1283 | -1 | -13 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 1235 | 1271 | 0 | +5 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 1240 | 1146 | -3 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1251 | 1633 | -4 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 307 | 77 | 85 | 145 | 295 | 444 | 1213 | 1316 | 0 | -109 | |
Divizia Nationala![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 294 | 74 | 83 | 137 | 278 | 415 | 1213 | 1316 | 0 | -79 |
Moldova Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 1193 | 1268 | -2 | -22 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1251 | 1633 | -4 | -8 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/25 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1337 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1241 0 |
| 2020/06/21 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1328 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 5 | 1241 -9 |
| 2019/11/09 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Milsami1324 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1250 +10 |
| 2019/11/02 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayCS Petrocub1404 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 2 | 1240 +7 |
| 2019/10/29 | Moldova Cup![]() |
homeFC Codru Lozova960 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 0 | 1233 +4 |
| 2019/10/25 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1233 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1229 -3 |
| 2019/10/20 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Codru Lozova956 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1232 -5 |
| 2019/10/06 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Zimbru1204 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1237 -4 |
| 2019/09/29 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1360 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1241 +6 |
| 2019/09/25 | Moldova Cup![]() |
awayFC Codru Lozova959 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1235 -5 |
| 2019/09/21 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sheriff1640 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 0 | 1240 +7 |
| 2019/09/15 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Milsami1356 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1233 +6 |
| 2019/09/01 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeCS Petrocub1376 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1227 -13 |
| 2019/08/25 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayDinamo-Auto (as Dinamo Auto)1201 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 3 | 1240 +12 |
| 2019/08/17 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Codru Lozova980 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1228 +2 |
| 2019/08/11 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
awayFC Zimbru1207 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1226 -8 |
| 2019/08/04 | Divizia Nationala![]() |
homeFC Sfîntul Gheorghe1288 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1234 -12 |
| 2019/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayNeftçi PFK1636 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 6 | 1246 -2 |
| 2019/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeNeftçi PFK1630 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1248 -6 |

