Portugal · season 2018/19
Sporting Braga
Elo rating
1891
-35 this season
Europe
#91
of 1,867 clubs
Portugal
#4
of 61 clubs
Season high
1975
2019/02/10 · Primeira Liga
home vs. GD Chaves: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1975
2019/02/10 · Primeira Liga
home vs. GD Chaves: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
2021
2026/01/07 · Portugal League Cup
away vs. SL Benfica: 3-1
Debut rating
1775
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. SL Benfica: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 27 | 8 | 10 | 76 | 47 | 1939 | 1750 | -1 | -35 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 56 | 37 | 1939 | 1741 | -1 | -46 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1942 | 1831 | +2 | +11 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1943 | 1731 | +3 | +10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1926 | 1736 | -5 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 1941 | 767 | 474 | 700 | 2579 | 2506 | 1747 | 1735 | 0 | +116 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 55 | 1714 | 659 | 429 | 626 | 2241 | 2247 | 1734 | 1724 | 0 | -198 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 13 | 85 | 33 | 20 | 32 | 108 | 101 | 1842 | 1908 | +3 | +232 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 54 | 30 | 9 | 15 | 90 | 62 | 1836 | 1729 | +1 | +30 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 43 | 24 | 8 | 11 | 81 | 35 | 1877 | 1709 | 0 | +5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 1852 | 1709 | -2 | -29 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 1917 | 1998 | -4 | -44 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1714 | 1736 | +6 | +47 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 1934 | 1973 | +7 | +39 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1655 | 1911 | +5 | +10 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1769 | 1741 | +15 | +30 |
Portugal Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1860 | 2136 | -6 | -6 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1663 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1891 +4 |
| 2019/05/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayBoavista1707 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 4 | 1887 -19 |
| 2019/05/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1667 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1906 -14 |
| 2019/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2061 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 4 | 1920 -16 |
| 2019/04/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1559 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1936 +5 |
| 2019/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Tondela1656 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1931 +4 |
| 2019/04/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayMoreirense FC1739 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1927 -13 |
| 2019/04/02 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeFC Porto2134 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1940 +3 |
| 2019/03/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto2126 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1937 -8 |
| 2019/03/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1647 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1945 +5 |
| 2019/03/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1777 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1940 +4 |
| 2019/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayRio Ave FC1718 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1936 +7 |
| 2019/02/26 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayFC Porto2118 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1929 -6 |
| 2019/02/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeB-SAD1679 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 2 | 1935 -27 |
| 2019/02/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1966 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1962 -13 |
| 2019/02/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeGD Chaves1689 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1975 +2 |
| 2019/02/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1689 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1973 +8 |
| 2019/01/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1633 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1965 +2 |
| 2019/01/23 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeSporting CP2004 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1963 -1 |
| 2019/01/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Nacional1646 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1964 +8 |
| 2019/01/15 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayCD Aves1667 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1956 +5 |
| 2019/01/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1684 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1951 -5 |
| 2019/01/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeBoavista1694 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1956 +2 |
| 2019/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1627 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1954 +2 |
| 2018/12/28 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1656 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1952 +7 |
| 2018/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2012 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 6 | 1945 -11 |
| 2018/12/18 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1683 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1956 +6 |
| 2018/12/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1657 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 0 | 1950 +4 |
| 2018/12/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Tondela1655 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1946 +5 |
| 2018/12/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeMoreirense FC1679 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1941 +3 |
| 2018/11/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto2089 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1938 -4 |
| 2018/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1677 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1942 +2 |
| 2018/10/30 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCD Nacional1616 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
5 - 0 | 1940 +2 |
| 2018/10/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1719 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1938 -3 |
| 2018/10/21 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayFC Felgueiras 1932 (as FC Felgueiras)1554 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1941 +3 |
| 2018/10/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1784 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1938 -6 |
| 2018/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayB-SAD1632 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1944 +8 |
| 2018/09/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP2009 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1936 +9 |
| 2018/09/15 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCD Tondela1646 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1927 +2 |
| 2018/08/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayGD Chaves1709 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1925 +7 |
| 2018/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1665 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1918 +4 |
| 2018/08/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1613 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 3 | 1914 -5 |
| 2018/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeZorya Lugansk1742 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1919 -7 |
| 2018/08/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Nacional1657 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 2 | 1926 +3 |
| 2018/08/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayZorya Lugansk1730 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1923 -3 |

