Belgium · season 2006/07
Sporting Charleroi
Elo rating
1767
+78 this season
Europe
#177
of 1,348 clubs
Belgium
#6
of 24 clubs
Season high
1767
2007/05/19 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. SV Zulte Waregem: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1836
1994/01/22 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KSK Beveren: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1937
2020/09/24 · Europa League q.
home vs. Partizan: 2-1
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
home vs. Lierse SK: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 51 | 40 | 1720 | 1684 | +2 | +78 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 51 | 40 | 1720 | 1684 | +2 | +78 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 1181 | 384 | 303 | 494 | 1474 | 1810 | 1654 | 1706 | 0 | +92 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 35 | 1166 | 378 | 300 | 488 | 1454 | 1791 | 1654 | 1707 | 0 | +113 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1707 | 1582 | -5 | -47 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1706 | 1728 | +8 | +30 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1746 | 1759 | -2 | -4 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1616 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1767 +4 |
| 2007/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1848 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 0 | 1763 +23 |
| 2007/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1631 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1740 +5 |
| 2007/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1603 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 3 | 1735 +4 |
| 2007/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1627 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1731 -10 |
| 2007/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1795 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1741 -1 |
| 2007/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1663 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1742 +11 |
| 2007/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1685 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 3 | 1731 -4 |
| 2007/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1584 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1735 -1 |
| 2007/03/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1585 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1736 +4 |
| 2007/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1927 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 3 | 1732 -3 |
| 2007/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1535 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1735 +3 |
| 2007/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1648 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1732 +16 |
| 2007/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1831 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1716 +11 |
| 2007/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1600 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1705 0 |
| 2007/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1830 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 5 | 1705 -17 |
| 2007/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1485 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1722 -14 |
| 2006/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1689 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1736 -9 |
| 2006/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1869 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 1 | 1745 +20 |
| 2006/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1635 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1725 +16 |
| 2006/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1629 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1709 +1 |
| 2006/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1646 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1708 +6 |
| 2006/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1858 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1702 -6 |
| 2006/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1659 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1708 -14 |
| 2006/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1723 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1722 +3 |
| 2006/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1599 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1719 +4 |
| 2006/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1600 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1715 +10 |
| 2006/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1928 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1705 +3 |
| 2006/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1548 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1702 -2 |
| 2006/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1614 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1704 +5 |
| 2006/08/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1752 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1699 -6 |
| 2006/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1604 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1705 +5 |
| 2006/08/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1823 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1700 +16 |
| 2006/07/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1580 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1684 -5 |

