Belgium · season 2014/15
Sporting Charleroi
Elo rating
1793
+81 this season
Europe
#158
of 1,803 clubs
Belgium
#6
of 49 clubs
Season high
1808
2015/05/17 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KV Kortrijk: 5-2
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1836
1994/01/22 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KSK Beveren: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1937
2020/09/24 · Europa League q.
home vs. Partizan: 2-1
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
home vs. Lierse SK: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 21 | 9 | 16 | 66 | 51 | 1753 | 1759 | +2 | +81 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 42 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 60 | 48 | 1753 | 1772 | +2 | +80 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1752 | 1621 | 0 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 1480 | 491 | 369 | 620 | 1853 | 2226 | 1654 | 1701 | 0 | +118 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 42 | 1416 | 455 | 359 | 602 | 1742 | 2148 | 1655 | 1709 | 0 | +81 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 64 | 34 | 1567 | 1452 | +3 | +96 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 1670 | 1584 | -3 | -38 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1707 | 1582 | -5 | -47 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1706 | 1728 | +8 | +30 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1746 | 1759 | -2 | -4 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1780 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1793 +11 |
| 2015/05/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1772 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1782 -8 |
| 2015/05/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1817 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1790 -10 |
| 2015/05/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1962 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1800 -8 |
| 2015/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1793 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 2 | 1808 +13 |
| 2015/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1900 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1795 +5 |
| 2015/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1909 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1790 -10 |
| 2015/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1999 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 3 | 1800 -5 |
| 2015/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1813 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1805 +8 |
| 2015/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1818 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1797 +3 |
| 2015/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1872 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1794 +10 |
| 2015/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1925 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1784 -4 |
| 2015/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1570 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1788 +4 |
| 2015/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1991 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1784 -3 |
| 2015/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1791 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1787 +7 |
| 2015/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1685 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1780 +16 |
| 2015/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1827 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1764 -1 |
| 2015/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1670 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1765 0 |
| 2015/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1772 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1765 +8 |
| 2015/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1792 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1757 +4 |
| 2015/01/21 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1585 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1753 -19 |
| 2015/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1559 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 2 | 1772 -26 |
| 2014/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1762 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1798 +19 |
| 2014/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1596 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
6 - 0 | 1779 +7 |
| 2014/12/17 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1559 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1772 +3 |
| 2014/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1633 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1769 +14 |
| 2014/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1788 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1755 -12 |
| 2014/12/03 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKV Oostende1715 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1767 +9 |
| 2014/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1677 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1758 +11 |
| 2014/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1921 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 1747 +19 |
| 2014/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1623 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1728 +15 |
| 2014/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1941 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1713 +4 |
| 2014/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1776 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 5 | 1709 -10 |
| 2014/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1729 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1719 +12 |
| 2014/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1804 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1707 +5 |
| 2014/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1728 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1702 -19 |
| 2014/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1730 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1721 +3 |
| 2014/09/24 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1626 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1718 +8 |
| 2014/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1758 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1710 +9 |
| 2014/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1567 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1701 -11 |
| 2014/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1654 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1712 +9 |
| 2014/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1624 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1703 +17 |
| 2014/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1609 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1686 -5 |
| 2014/08/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1936 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 1691 -2 |
| 2014/08/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1687 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 1693 -13 |
| 2014/07/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1883 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1706 -6 |

