Portugal · season 2008/09
Sporting Covilhã
Elo rating
1496
+13 this season
Europe
#748
of 1,535 clubs
Portugal
#35
of 40 clubs
Season high
1504
2008/10/12 · Segunda Liga
away vs. UD Oliveirense: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1811
1956/03/11 · Primeira Liga
away vs. Vitória Setúbal: 3-3
All-time high (overall)
1811
1956/03/11 · Primeira Liga
away vs. Vitória Setúbal: 3-3
Debut rating
1775
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Porto: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 44 | 46 | 1483 | 1531 | 0 | +13 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 42 | 1482 | 1519 | +1 | +25 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1486 | 1703 | 0 | 0 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1504 | 1541 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 262 | 70 | 61 | 131 | 316 | 510 | 1635 | 1721 | -1 | -279 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 224 | 59 | 49 | 116 | 270 | 454 | 1660 | 1752 | -1 | -267 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 42 | 1482 | 1519 | +1 | +25 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 1508 | 1598 | -6 | -37 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1486 | 1703 | 0 | 0 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayBoavista1528 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
4 - 1 | 1496 +25 |
| 2009/05/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1505 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1471 -2 |
| 2009/05/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Vizela1518 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1473 -6 |
| 2009/05/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1503 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1479 -7 |
| 2009/04/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1530 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1486 +9 |
| 2009/04/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1584 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1477 +5 |
| 2009/04/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGondomar SC1423 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1472 -22 |
| 2009/04/05 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1571 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1494 +5 |
| 2009/03/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUnião Leiria1599 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1489 -10 |
| 2009/03/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Freamunde1457 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1499 +2 |
| 2009/03/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1554 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1497 +14 |
| 2009/02/22 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1545 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1483 -6 |
| 2009/02/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUD Oliveirense1369 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1489 +4 |
| 2009/02/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Olhanense1578 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1485 +15 |
| 2009/02/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1538 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1470 -17 |
| 2009/01/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeBoavista1593 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1487 +10 |
| 2009/01/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1525 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1477 +4 |
| 2009/01/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Vizela1527 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1473 -1 |
| 2008/12/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1528 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1474 +16 |
| 2008/12/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1522 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1458 -9 |
| 2008/11/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1621 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1467 -9 |
| 2008/11/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGondomar SC1442 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1476 +2 |
| 2008/11/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1502 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 4 | 1474 -19 |
| 2008/11/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUnião Leiria1581 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1493 +5 |
| 2008/10/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Freamunde1433 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1488 -4 |
| 2008/10/19 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeVarzim SC1541 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1492 -12 |
| 2008/10/12 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUD Oliveirense1381 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1504 +10 |
| 2008/10/05 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1521 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1494 +14 |
| 2008/09/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1484 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1480 -3 |
| 2008/09/24 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeGil Vicente1651 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1483 -6 |
| 2008/08/31 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Olhanense1559 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 3 | 1489 +9 |
| 2008/08/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1541 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1480 -9 |
| 2008/08/17 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1755 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 0 | 1489 +6 |
