Portugal · season 2009/10
Sporting Covilhã
Elo rating
1447
-49 this season
Europe
#902
of 1,654 clubs
Portugal
#41
of 43 clubs
Season high
1509
2009/08/13 · Segunda Liga
away vs. SC Beira-Mar: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1811
1956/03/11 · Primeira Liga
away vs. Vitória Setúbal: 3-3
All-time high (overall)
1811
1956/03/11 · Primeira Liga
away vs. Vitória Setúbal: 3-3
Debut rating
1775
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Porto: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 37 | 52 | 1475 | 1528 | -1 | -49 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 1472 | 1507 | -2 | -54 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1497 | 1655 | +4 | +8 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1507 | 1894 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 295 | 78 | 70 | 147 | 353 | 562 | 1617 | 1699 | -1 | -328 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 224 | 59 | 49 | 116 | 270 | 454 | 1660 | 1752 | -1 | -267 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 60 | 17 | 19 | 24 | 77 | 91 | 1477 | 1513 | 0 | -29 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1508 | 1640 | -6 | -40 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1492 | 1679 | +2 | +8 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1432 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1447 -8 |
| 2010/05/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Chaves1525 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1455 +14 |
| 2010/04/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUD Oliveirense1527 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1441 -9 |
| 2010/04/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1546 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1450 0 |
| 2010/04/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1548 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1450 -7 |
| 2010/04/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1607 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1457 +6 |
| 2010/03/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Fátima1446 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1451 -3 |
| 2010/03/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1522 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1454 -10 |
| 2010/03/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAD Carregado1365 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1464 +5 |
| 2010/02/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Trofense1544 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1459 +5 |
| 2010/02/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Penafiel1484 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1454 +8 |
| 2010/02/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1532 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1446 -5 |
| 2010/02/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1528 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1451 -11 |
| 2010/01/31 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Freamunde1502 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1462 -6 |
| 2010/01/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1450 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1468 -3 |
| 2010/01/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1567 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1471 0 |
| 2009/12/20 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Chaves1571 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1471 -7 |
| 2009/12/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUD Oliveirense1455 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1478 -4 |
| 2009/12/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1526 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 3 | 1482 -6 |
| 2009/11/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1546 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1488 +14 |
| 2009/11/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1578 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1474 0 |
| 2009/11/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Fátima1384 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 1474 -18 |
| 2009/11/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1491 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1492 -13 |
| 2009/10/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAD Carregado1454 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1505 +1 |
| 2009/10/17 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeSporting Braga1894 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1504 -3 |
| 2009/10/10 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1585 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1507 +11 |
| 2009/10/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Trofense1517 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1496 +8 |
| 2009/09/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Penafiel1486 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1488 -7 |
| 2009/09/23 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1724 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1495 -3 |
| 2009/09/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1521 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1498 +12 |
| 2009/08/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1566 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1486 -10 |
| 2009/08/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Freamunde1490 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 1496 -13 |
| 2009/08/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1506 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1509 +13 |
