Belgium · season 1982/83
Sporting Lokeren
Elo rating
1760
-130 this season
Europe
#188
of 778 clubs
Belgium
#7
of 20 clubs
Season high
1895
1982/09/11 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KAA Gent: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1898
1981/09/16 · Europa League
away vs. FC Nantes: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1898
1981/09/16 · Europa League
away vs. FC Nantes: 1-1
Debut rating
1612
1974/08/17 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Sint-Truidense VV)
home vs. Cercle Brugge: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 44 | 43 | 1841 | 1736 | -3 | -130 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 1837 | 1725 | -3 | -99 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1872 | 1833 | -8 | -31 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 334 | 151 | 86 | 97 | 523 | 356 | 1775 | 1709 | 0 | +148 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 9 | 312 | 142 | 78 | 92 | 494 | 333 | 1772 | 1699 | 0 | +70 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 29 | 23 | 1829 | 1855 | +4 | +78 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1632 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1760 -6 |
| 1983/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1946 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1766 -6 |
| 1983/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKFC Winterslag1606 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1772 +4 |
| 1983/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1710 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1768 +1 |
| 1983/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1650 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1767 -16 |
| 1983/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1657 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1783 -20 |
| 1983/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1650 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 2 | 1803 -25 |
| 1983/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1806 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1828 -8 |
| 1983/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1856 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1836 -2 |
| 1983/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1726 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1838 +18 |
| 1983/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK Waterschei SV Thor Genk1754 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1820 +10 |
| 1983/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1963 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1810 -4 |
| 1983/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1557 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1814 -8 |
| 1983/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1557 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1814 -8 |
| 1983/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Tongeren1589 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1822 +6 |
| 1983/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1798 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1816 +11 |
| 1983/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1766 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1805 -9 |
| 1983/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK. Beerschot VAV1650 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 3 | 1814 -25 |
| 1982/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1698 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1839 -12 |
| 1982/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1662 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1851 -7 |
| 1982/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1628 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1858 +10 |
| 1982/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1814 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1848 +6 |
| 1982/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1781 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1842 +1 |
| 1982/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1703 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 0 | 1841 +8 |
| 1982/11/03 | Europa League![]() |
homeSL Benfica2023 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1833 -10 |
| 1982/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK Waterschei SV Thor Genk1723 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1843 -17 |
| 1982/10/20 | Europa League![]() |
awaySL Benfica2011 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1860 -7 |
| 1982/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1916 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1867 -1 |
| 1982/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1581 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1868 -5 |
| 1982/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1581 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1868 -5 |
| 1982/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
homeFKS Stal Mielec1637 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1873 -9 |
| 1982/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Tongeren1627 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1882 +3 |
| 1982/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1757 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1879 -11 |
| 1982/09/15 | Europa League![]() |
awayFKS Stal Mielec1659 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1890 -5 |
| 1982/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1763 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1895 +4 |
| 1982/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK. Beerschot VAV1682 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1891 -3 |
| 1982/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1700 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1894 +3 |
| 1982/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKFC Winterslag1673 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1891 +7 |
| 1982/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1946 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1884 +14 |
| 1982/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1668 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1870 -20 |

