Belgium · season 2018/19
Sporting Lokeren
Elo rating
1620
-116 this season
Europe
#454
of 1,867 clubs
Belgium
#17
of 40 clubs
Season high
1719
2018/07/29 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KRC Genk: 0-4
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1898
1981/09/16 · Europa League
away vs. FC Nantes: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1898
1981/09/16 · Europa League
away vs. FC Nantes: 1-1
Debut rating
1612
1974/08/17 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Sint-Truidense VV)
home vs. Cercle Brugge: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 33 | 57 | 1669 | 1745 | -4 | -116 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 28 | 53 | 1668 | 1758 | -4 | -116 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1679 | 1558 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1556 | 564 | 425 | 567 | 2199 | 2155 | 1718 | 1718 | 0 | +8 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 42 | 1467 | 524 | 408 | 535 | 2071 | 2050 | 1715 | 1717 | 0 | -73 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 32 | 1813 | 1854 | +2 | +71 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 54 | 35 | 1738 | 1676 | +2 | +75 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 28 | 1747 | 1576 | -4 | -76 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 1777 | 1715 | +3 | +18 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1781 | 1936 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1596 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1620 +10 |
| 2019/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1941 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 1 | 1610 -2 |
| 2019/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1773 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1612 -9 |
| 2019/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron1704 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1621 -5 |
| 2019/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1900 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 3 | 1626 -3 |
| 2019/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1777 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1629 +12 |
| 2019/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1760 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1617 -4 |
| 2019/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1721 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1621 -18 |
| 2019/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1627 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 4 | 1639 -14 |
| 2018/12/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1929 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1653 -5 |
| 2018/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1643 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1658 -8 |
| 2018/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1792 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1666 +17 |
| 2018/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1720 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1649 -6 |
| 2018/12/05 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1712 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1655 -9 |
| 2018/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1825 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1664 +2 |
| 2018/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1771 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 4 | 1662 -15 |
| 2018/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1711 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1677 -10 |
| 2018/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1638 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1687 +9 |
| 2018/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1811 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1678 +6 |
| 2018/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1736 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1672 -1 |
| 2018/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1729 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1673 -6 |
| 2018/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1749 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1679 -17 |
| 2018/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1764 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1696 -6 |
| 2018/09/26 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayR.O.C. de Charleroi-Marchienne1403 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 2 | 1702 +9 |
| 2018/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron1585 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1693 -5 |
| 2018/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1951 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1698 -2 |
| 2018/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1623 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1700 +5 |
| 2018/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1878 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1695 -3 |
| 2018/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1890 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1698 -14 |
| 2018/08/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1710 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1712 +3 |
| 2018/08/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1610 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1709 -10 |
| 2018/07/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1874 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 4 | 1719 -17 |

