Elo rating
1445
-175 this season
Europe
#872
of 1,857 clubs
Belgium
#29
of 40 clubs
Season high
1612
2019/08/02 · Eerste Klasse B
away vs. K Beerschot VA: 0-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1898
1981/09/16 · Europa League
away vs. FC Nantes: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1898
1981/09/16 · Europa League
away vs. FC Nantes: 1-1
Debut rating
1612
1974/08/17 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Sint-Truidense VV)
home vs. Cercle Brugge: 1-1

Rating

1450150015501600JulSepNovJanMarMay2019/06/30: 16202019/08/02 vs. K Beerschot VA: 16122019/08/11 vs. Lommel SK: 16052019/08/18 vs. Union Saint-Gilloise: 15972019/08/24 vs. KSK Heist: 16052019/08/31 vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 15842019/09/08 vs. Excelsior Virton: 15622019/09/13 vs. KVC Westerlo: 15602019/09/20 vs. KSV Roeselare: 15672019/09/26 vs. Royal Antwerp FC: 15632019/09/29 vs. Lommel SK: 15622019/10/05 vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 15762019/10/13 vs. Union Saint-Gilloise: 15762019/10/18 vs. KVC Westerlo: 15662019/10/26 vs. K Beerschot VA: 15732019/11/03 vs. Excelsior Virton: 15512019/11/08 vs. KSV Roeselare: 15412019/11/16 vs. Lommel SK: 15252019/11/23 vs. K Beerschot VA: 15292019/11/29 vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 15232019/12/07 vs. KSV Roeselare: 15012019/12/15 vs. Union Saint-Gilloise: 15072019/12/22 vs. KVC Westerlo: 14872020/01/12 vs. Excelsior Virton: 15012020/01/17 vs. Lommel SK: 14922020/01/24 vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 14912020/02/01 vs. Union Saint-Gilloise: 14762020/02/12 vs. KVC Westerlo: 14722020/02/16 vs. Excelsior Virton: 14562020/02/22 vs. KSV Roeselare: 14592020/02/28 vs. K Beerschot VA: 1445
14301560169018201954196419741984199420042014202420261974/75: 16811975/76: 17571976/77: 17701977/78: 16791978/79: 17721979/80: 17881980/81: 18831981/82: 18901982/83: 17601983/84: 17151984/85: 16961985/86: 16241986/87: 17821987/88: 16731988/89: 16581989/90: 16121990/91: 16601991/92: 16401992/93: 15791993/94: 15791996/97: 16001997/98: 16831998/99: 17291999/00: 17442000/01: 17972001/02: 17682002/03: 17782003/04: 16952004/05: 16522005/06: 16522006/07: 15702007/08: 16252008/09: 16802009/10: 15792010/11: 16972011/12: 17772012/13: 17752013/14: 17852014/15: 17802015/16: 17502016/17: 17152017/18: 17362018/19: 16202019/20: 1445

Statistics

CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 1 305817 3053 15411540 -6-175
Eerste Klasse B domestic league (tier 2)1 284816 2449 15381541 -6-179
Belgian Cup domestic cup1 2101 64 15821530 +2+4
CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 43 1586569433584 22292208 17151714 0-167
Eerste Klasse A domestic league (tier 1)42 1467524408535 20712050 17151717 0-73
Belgian Cup domestic cup13 3318510 6039 17291667 +2+79
Europa League international7 32121010 3532 18131854 +2+71
Eerste Klasse B domestic league (tier 2)1 284816 2449 15381541 -6-179
Intertoto Cup international6 18729 2528 17471576 -4-76
Europa League q. international3 6402 115 17771715 +3+18
Belgium Supercup domestic supercup2 2002 35 17811936 -4-7

Games 2019/20

DateCompetitionOpponent W / D / L ResultElo
2020/02/28 Eerste Klasse B homeK Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1588
32 / 29 / 38 %
0 - 2 1445 -14
2020/02/22 Eerste Klasse B awayKSV Roeselare1475
24 / 27 / 48 %
2 - 2 1459 +3
2020/02/16 Eerste Klasse B homeExcelsior Virton1554
37 / 29 / 33 %
0 - 2 1456 -16
2020/02/12 Eerste Klasse B awayKVC Westerlo1608
16 / 22 / 62 %
2 - 3 1472 -4
2020/02/01 Eerste Klasse B homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1601
34 / 29 / 36 %
0 - 2 1476 -15
2020/01/24 Eerste Klasse B homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1557
39 / 29 / 32 %
1 - 1 1491 -1
2020/01/17 Eerste Klasse B awayLommel SK1442
31 / 29 / 40 %
0 - 1 1492 -9
2020/01/12 Eerste Klasse B awayExcelsior Virton1544
21 / 26 / 53 %
2 - 1 1501 +14
2019/12/22 Eerste Klasse B homeKVC Westerlo1581
38 / 29 / 33 %
0 - 4 1487 -20
2019/12/15 Eerste Klasse B awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1636
16 / 22 / 62 %
1 - 1 1507 +6
2019/12/07 Eerste Klasse B homeKSV Roeselare1457
54 / 25 / 21 %
1 - 3 1501 -22
2019/11/29 Eerste Klasse B awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1588
21 / 25 / 53 %
1 - 2 1523 -6
2019/11/23 Eerste Klasse B awayK Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1569
22 / 26 / 51 %
1 - 1 1529 +4
2019/11/16 Eerste Klasse B homeLommel SK1422
60 / 23 / 17 %
0 - 1 1525 -16
2019/11/08 Eerste Klasse B awayKSV Roeselare1443
36 / 29 / 34 %
1 - 2 1541 -10
2019/11/03 Eerste Klasse B homeExcelsior Virton1511
54 / 25 / 21 %
1 - 3 1551 -22
2019/10/26 Eerste Klasse B homeK Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1557
47 / 27 / 25 %
2 - 1 1573 +7
2019/10/18 Eerste Klasse B awayKVC Westerlo1599
24 / 27 / 49 %
0 - 2 1566 -10
2019/10/13 Eerste Klasse B homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1677
35 / 29 / 35 %
1 - 1 1576 0
2019/10/05 Eerste Klasse B awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1600
23 / 26 / 51 %
3 - 2 1576 +14
2019/09/29 Eerste Klasse B awayLommel SK1416
40 / 29 / 31 %
1 - 1 1562 -1
2019/09/26 Belgian Cup awayRoyal Antwerp FC1788
11 / 18 / 71 %
2 - 4 1563 -4
2019/09/20 Eerste Klasse B homeKSV Roeselare1439
60 / 23 / 17 %
2 - 0 1567 +7
2019/09/13 Eerste Klasse B homeKVC Westerlo1585
44 / 28 / 28 %
1 - 1 1560 -2
2019/09/08 Eerste Klasse B awayExcelsior Virton1428
41 / 29 / 30 %
0 - 4 1562 -22
2019/08/31 Eerste Klasse B homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1555
52 / 26 / 22 %
0 - 2 1584 -21
2019/08/24 Belgian Cup awayKSK Heist1272
61 / 22 / 17 %
4 - 0 1605 +8
2019/08/18 Eerste Klasse B awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1680
20 / 25 / 55 %
1 - 3 1597 -8
2019/08/11 Eerste Klasse B homeLommel SK1434
67 / 20 / 13 %
0 - 0 1605 -7
2019/08/02 Eerste Klasse B awayK Beerschot VA (as KFCO Beerschot Wilrijk)1600
28 / 28 / 44 %
0 - 1 1612 -8