Portugal · season 1972/73
Atlético CP
Elo rating
1581
-43 this season
Europe
#438
of 749 clubs
Portugal
#15
of 18 clubs
Season high
1603
1972/09/10 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Montijo: 1-3
All-time high (up to 1972/73)
1782
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga
home vs. FC Barreirense: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1782
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga
home vs. FC Barreirense: 3-2
Debut rating
1775
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Barreirense: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 52 | 1569 | 1732 | -1 | -43 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 52 | 1569 | 1732 | -1 | -43 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 268 | 68 | 52 | 148 | 339 | 539 | 1649 | 1769 | -1 | -194 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 268 | 68 | 52 | 148 | 339 | 539 | 1649 | 1769 | -1 | -194 |
Games 1972/73
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973/06/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD da CUF Barreiro1754 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1581 -4 |
| 1973/06/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2137 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 +9 |
| 1973/05/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1749 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1576 +7 |
| 1973/05/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Farense1618 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1569 +9 |
| 1973/04/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayUnião Tomar1545 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1560 +13 |
| 1973/04/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto1876 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1547 -7 |
| 1973/04/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1915 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 5 | 1554 -3 |
| 1973/03/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1815 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1557 +4 |
| 1973/02/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Barreirense1643 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1553 -5 |
| 1973/02/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1864 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1558 +16 |
| 1973/01/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayUnião Coimbra1554 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1542 -7 |
| 1973/01/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1560 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1549 -3 |
| 1973/01/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayBoavista1708 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 3 | 1552 -4 |
| 1973/01/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1663 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1556 -10 |
| 1972/12/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayMontijo1590 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1566 -10 |
| 1972/12/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD da CUF Barreiro1784 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1576 +3 |
| 1972/12/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2101 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 2 | 1573 -1 |
| 1972/12/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1741 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1574 -8 |
| 1972/11/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Farense1608 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1582 +4 |
| 1972/11/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeUnião Tomar1640 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 1578 +18 |
| 1972/11/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto1859 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 5 | 1560 -3 |
| 1972/11/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1918 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
3 - 3 | 1563 +6 |
| 1972/10/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1758 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 3 | 1557 -3 |
| 1972/10/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Barreirense1654 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1560 -16 |
| 1972/10/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1926 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 4 | 1576 -2 |
| 1972/10/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeUnião Coimbra1565 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1578 -3 |
| 1972/10/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1583 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1581 +3 |
| 1972/09/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeBoavista1637 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1578 -18 |
| 1972/09/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1618 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1596 -7 |
| 1972/09/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeMontijo1571 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1603 -21 |
