San Marino · season 2014/15
SS San Giovanni
Elo rating
517
-28 this season
Europe
#1802
of 1,803 clubs
San Marino
#15
of 15 clubs
Season high
567
2014/08/27 · San Marino Cup
away vs. FC Fiorentino: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
666
2003/09/27 · Campionato
home vs. SP La Fiorita: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
705
2025/05/03 · Campionato
away vs. SS Folgore/Falciano: 1-0
Debut rating
650
2003/09/13 · Campionato (inaugural member)
home vs. AC Libertas: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 39 | 68 | 524 | 663 | -1 | -28 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 56 | 524 | 670 | -5 | -105 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 523 | 647 | +9 | +77 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 311 | 57 | 60 | 194 | 356 | 728 | 447 | 664 | 0 | -133 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 250 | 37 | 47 | 166 | 268 | 614 | 444 | 666 | -1 | -373 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 61 | 20 | 13 | 28 | 88 | 114 | 455 | 653 | +4 | +240 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/04/22 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeAC Juvenes/Dogana780 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 517 +4 |
| 2015/04/18 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Penne638 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
5 - 2 | 513 +28 |
| 2015/04/11 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Domagnano543 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 485 -6 |
| 2015/03/21 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Folgore/Falciano801 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 4 | 491 -9 |
| 2015/03/15 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Pennarossa719 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 3 | 500 -4 |
| 2015/03/08 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Libertas736 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 4 | 504 -13 |
| 2015/03/04 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSC Faetano700 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 0 | 517 +23 |
| 2015/03/01 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita809 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
1 - 3 | 494 -3 |
| 2015/02/22 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Fiorentino626 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 497 -14 |
| 2015/02/18 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySP Tre Fiori673 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
3 - 1 | 511 +25 |
| 2015/02/14 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Cailungo520 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 486 -12 |
| 2015/01/31 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Fiori660 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 498 -13 |
| 2015/01/24 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS Murata610 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 511 -9 |
| 2015/01/17 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeFC Fiorentino577 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 520 -12 |
| 2014/12/14 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Virtus547 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 532 -13 |
| 2014/12/06 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Juvenes/Dogana752 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 6 | 545 -16 |
| 2014/11/29 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Murata612 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 561 -1 |
| 2014/11/22 | Campionato![]() |
awaySC Faetano647 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 562 +15 |
| 2014/11/19 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySC Faetano671 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
3 - 1 | 547 +24 |
| 2014/11/09 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Cosmos690 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 523 +7 |
| 2014/10/31 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Penne743 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 516 -10 |
| 2014/10/26 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Domagnano482 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 526 -14 |
| 2014/10/22 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSP Tre Fiori716 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 540 +13 |
| 2014/10/19 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Folgore/Falciano788 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 0 | 527 +8 |
| 2014/10/04 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Pennarossa634 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 519 -15 |
| 2014/09/27 | Campionato![]() |
awayAC Libertas741 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 4 | 534 -4 |
| 2014/09/20 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP La Fiorita847 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 4 | 538 -8 |
| 2014/09/13 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Fiorentino527 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 546 -8 |
| 2014/09/01 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSS Murata563 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 554 -13 |
| 2014/08/27 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayFC Fiorentino536 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 1 | 567 +22 |
