San Marino · season 2009/10
SS Virtus
Elo rating
654
-80 this season
Europe
#1638
of 1,654 clubs
San Marino
#10
of 15 clubs
Season high
779
2009/10/18 · Campionato
away vs. AC Juvenes/Dogana: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
794
2008/12/07 · Campionato
home vs. SS Cosmos: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1038
2025/11/08 · Campionato
away vs. AC Juvenes/Dogana: 3-0
Debut rating
650
2003/09/13 · Campionato (inaugural member)
away vs. SC Faetano: 6-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 41 | 729 | 611 | -3 | -80 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 29 | 734 | 643 | -3 | -67 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 718 | 543 | -1 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 170 | 78 | 35 | 57 | 290 | 220 | 720 | 648 | 0 | +4 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 151 | 68 | 33 | 50 | 252 | 196 | 718 | 657 | 0 | +17 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 24 | 739 | 574 | -1 | -13 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/24 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySP Tre Penne856 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 654 -3 |
| 2010/04/21 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayAC Juvenes/Dogana816 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 657 +17 |
| 2010/04/18 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS San Giovanni259 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 3 | 640 -26 |
| 2010/04/14 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Murata819 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 666 -4 |
| 2010/04/07 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeFC Domagnano634 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 670 -14 |
| 2010/03/31 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayAC Libertas643 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 684 -13 |
| 2010/03/27 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Juvenes/Dogana819 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 697 -10 |
| 2010/03/24 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Fiorentino362 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 707 +1 |
| 2010/03/21 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita724 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 706 -7 |
| 2010/03/17 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS San Giovanni254 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 713 +2 |
| 2010/03/13 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Cosmos663 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 711 -4 |
| 2010/03/07 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Cailungo527 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 715 +8 |
| 2010/02/28 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Domagnano616 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 707 -15 |
| 2010/02/23 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP La Fiorita715 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 722 -3 |
| 2010/02/20 | Campionato![]() |
homeSC Faetano682 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 3 | 725 -25 |
| 2010/02/17 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeFC Fiorentino347 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
1 - 2 | 750 -19 |
| 2009/12/13 | Campionato![]() |
awayAC Libertas640 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 769 +17 |
| 2009/12/05 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Folgore/Falciano544 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 2 | 752 +3 |
| 2009/11/27 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Penne773 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 4 | 749 -12 |
| 2009/11/22 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Fiori877 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 761 -5 |
| 2009/11/07 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Pennarossa697 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 766 -9 |
| 2009/10/31 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS San Giovanni276 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 775 +1 |
| 2009/10/28 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeAC Libertas675 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 774 +5 |
| 2009/10/25 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Murata851 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 769 -1 |
| 2009/10/21 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSS San Giovanni281 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 1 | 770 -9 |
| 2009/10/18 | Campionato![]() |
awayAC Juvenes/Dogana840 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 0 | 779 +22 |
| 2009/10/04 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Cosmos617 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 757 -1 |
| 2009/09/30 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayFC Domagnano619 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 758 +16 |
| 2009/09/26 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Cailungo596 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 742 +4 |
| 2009/09/19 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Domagnano604 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 738 -1 |
| 2009/09/16 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awayFC Fiorentino302 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
7 - 2 | 739 +5 |
