Ireland · season 1965/66
St Patricks Athletic
Elo rating
1321
-28 this season
Europe
#679
of 727 clubs
Ireland
#8
of 12 clubs
Season high
1353
1966/01/16 · Premier Division
away vs. Bohemian FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1475
1956/11/11 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1569
1991/01/20 · Premier Division
home vs. Athlone Town: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/12 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Transport FC: 6-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 35 | 43 | 1328 | 1355 | -1 | -28 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 35 | 43 | 1328 | 1355 | -1 | -28 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 240 | 108 | 40 | 92 | 458 | 461 | 1364 | 1352 | 0 | -29 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 238 | 108 | 40 | 90 | 457 | 453 | 1364 | 1350 | 0 | +6 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1425 | 1516 | -18 | -35 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1375 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 4 | 1321 -12 |
| 1966/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1576 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 1 | 1333 +18 |
| 1966/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1147 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1315 +8 |
| 1966/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1389 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1307 -17 |
| 1966/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork Celtic1320 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 2 | 1324 +20 |
| 1966/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1309 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1304 -20 |
| 1966/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1322 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1324 -11 |
| 1966/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1362 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 4 | 1335 -2 |
| 1966/02/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1443 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1337 -7 |
| 1966/01/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork Hibernians1280 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1344 +6 |
| 1966/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC1307 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1338 -15 |
| 1966/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1389 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1353 +21 |
| 1966/01/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1606 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1332 -5 |
| 1966/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1191 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1337 +6 |
| 1965/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1393 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1331 +15 |
| 1965/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork Celtic1357 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1316 +9 |
| 1965/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1270 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1307 +2 |
| 1965/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1301 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1305 -20 |
| 1965/11/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1424 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1325 -5 |
| 1965/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1456 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1330 -15 |
| 1965/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork Hibernians1397 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 0 | 1345 +26 |
| 1965/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC1204 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 6 | 1319 -30 |

