Ireland · season 1982/83
St Patricks Athletic
Elo rating
1329
-12 this season
Europe
#679
of 778 clubs
Ireland
#8
of 16 clubs
Season high
1372
1983/03/12 · Premier Division
home vs. Galway United: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1475
1956/11/11 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1569
1991/01/20 · Premier Division
home vs. Athlone Town: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/12 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Transport FC: 6-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 1341 | 1324 | 0 | -12 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 1341 | 1324 | 0 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 692 | 257 | 144 | 291 | 1081 | 1227 | 1301 | 1335 | 0 | -21 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 28 | 688 | 257 | 144 | 287 | 1076 | 1210 | 1301 | 1333 | 0 | +17 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1425 | 1516 | -18 | -35 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1318 | 1900 | -2 | -3 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1266 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1329 -4 |
| 1983/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1419 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1333 -19 |
| 1983/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1265 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1352 0 |
| 1983/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1362 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1352 -20 |
| 1983/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1208 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1372 +6 |
| 1983/03/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1089 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1366 +8 |
| 1983/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1156 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 2 | 1358 +13 |
| 1983/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1376 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1345 -2 |
| 1983/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1325 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1347 -8 |
| 1983/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1262 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1355 +8 |
| 1983/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAthlone Town1536 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1347 -5 |
| 1983/01/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1476 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1352 +11 |
| 1983/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1507 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1341 -4 |
| 1982/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1297 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1345 +2 |
| 1982/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm1118 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1343 -7 |
| 1982/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1437 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1350 +15 |
| 1982/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1214 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1335 +4 |
| 1982/11/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1168 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1331 +8 |
| 1982/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1191 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1323 +4 |
| 1982/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1381 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1319 +15 |
| 1982/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1257 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1304 -14 |
| 1982/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1275 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 5 | 1318 -17 |
| 1982/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1337 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 3 | 1335 +3 |
| 1982/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1496 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1332 -8 |
| 1982/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1478 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1340 +6 |
| 1982/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1536 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1334 -7 |

