Ireland · season 1985/86
St Patricks Athletic
Elo rating
1330
+45 this season
Europe
#665
of 779 clubs
Ireland
#8
of 16 clubs
Season high
1358
1986/03/23 · Premier Division
home vs. Dundalk FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1985/86)
1475
1956/11/11 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1569
1991/01/20 · Premier Division
home vs. Athlone Town: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/12 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Transport FC: 6-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 19 | 1316 | 1342 | +2 | +45 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 19 | 1316 | 1342 | +2 | +45 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 770 | 283 | 167 | 320 | 1176 | 1328 | 1301 | 1333 | 0 | -20 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 766 | 283 | 167 | 316 | 1171 | 1311 | 1300 | 1331 | 0 | +18 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1425 | 1516 | -18 | -35 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1318 | 1900 | -2 | -3 |
Games 1985/86
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1196 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1330 -6 |
| 1986/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1384 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1336 -18 |
| 1986/03/30 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1162 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1354 -3 |
| 1986/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1215 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1357 -1 |
| 1986/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1383 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1358 +8 |
| 1986/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1575 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 0 | 1350 +18 |
| 1986/03/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAthlone Town1420 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1332 +5 |
| 1986/02/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1365 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1327 -2 |
| 1986/01/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1304 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1329 -4 |
| 1986/01/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1228 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1333 +15 |
| 1986/01/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1484 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1318 +12 |
| 1986/01/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1426 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1306 +6 |
| 1985/12/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1238 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1300 +1 |
| 1985/12/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1158 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1299 +4 |
| 1985/12/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1346 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1295 +14 |
| 1985/12/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1552 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1281 -8 |
| 1985/11/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1473 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1289 -8 |
| 1985/11/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1297 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1297 -7 |
| 1985/11/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm1181 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1304 +7 |
| 1985/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1297 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1297 -7 |
| 1985/10/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1331 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1304 +12 |
| 1985/10/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1500 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1292 +7 |

