Scotland · season 2014/15
St. Johnstone FC
Elo rating
1706
-22 this season
Europe
#268
of 1,803 clubs
Scotland
#4
of 42 clubs
Season high
1731
2014/07/17 · Europa League q.
away vs. FC Luzern: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1795
1999/03/06 · FA Cup Scotland
away vs. Motherwell FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1795
1999/03/06 · FA Cup Scotland
away vs. Motherwell FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1379
1960/08/24 · Premiership (promoted for Arbroath FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 41 | 43 | 1690 | 1658 | 0 | -22 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 34 | 34 | 1688 | 1664 | 0 | +4 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1725 | 1678 | -4 | -15 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1677 | 1513 | -7 | -14 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1680 | 1653 | +2 | +3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1580 | 565 | 414 | 601 | 2096 | 2244 | 1599 | 1621 | 0 | +327 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 1128 | 347 | 292 | 489 | 1380 | 1772 | 1607 | 1679 | 0 | +142 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 360 | 173 | 106 | 81 | 578 | 367 | 1563 | 1453 | 0 | +133 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 18 | 47 | 23 | 8 | 16 | 62 | 53 | 1633 | 1554 | 0 | -9 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 54 | 27 | 1612 | 1483 | +2 | +40 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 1705 | 1626 | -2 | -20 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 1747 | 1913 | +5 | +41 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/24 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1795 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1706 +15 |
| 2015/05/15 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1956 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1691 +5 |
| 2015/05/09 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee United1661 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1686 -4 |
| 2015/05/02 | Premiership![]() |
homeInverness CT1710 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1690 -2 |
| 2015/04/25 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1608 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1692 +16 |
| 2015/04/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1618 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1676 +6 |
| 2015/04/07 | Premiership![]() |
awayRoss County FC1572 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1670 -10 |
| 2015/04/04 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1544 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1680 -1 |
| 2015/03/21 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1507 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1681 +5 |
| 2015/03/14 | Premiership![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1567 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1676 -19 |
| 2015/03/04 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1947 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 0 | 1695 +18 |
| 2015/02/28 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1570 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1677 -5 |
| 2015/02/21 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee United1757 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 0 | 1682 +23 |
| 2015/02/14 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1942 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1659 -5 |
| 2015/02/07 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1502 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1664 -18 |
| 2015/01/31 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1554 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1682 -1 |
| 2015/01/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1797 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1683 0 |
| 2015/01/20 | Premiership![]() |
awayInverness CT1706 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1683 -10 |
| 2015/01/17 | Premiership![]() |
homePartick Thistle1601 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1693 +8 |
| 2015/01/04 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1617 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1685 -15 |
| 2015/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1778 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1700 -8 |
| 2014/12/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee United1756 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1708 +9 |
| 2014/12/20 | Premiership![]() |
homeInverness CT1700 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1699 +7 |
| 2014/12/13 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1560 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1692 +9 |
| 2014/12/06 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1513 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1683 +8 |
| 2014/11/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1524 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1675 +4 |
| 2014/11/22 | Premiership![]() |
homeRoss County FC1528 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1671 +4 |
| 2014/11/08 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1593 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1667 +1 |
| 2014/10/31 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1600 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1666 +6 |
| 2014/10/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayRangers FC1725 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1660 -4 |
| 2014/10/25 | Premiership![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1565 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1664 0 |
| 2014/10/18 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1604 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1664 -15 |
| 2014/10/04 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1539 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1679 -16 |
| 2014/09/27 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee United1771 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1695 -8 |
| 2014/09/23 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1580 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1703 +7 |
| 2014/09/20 | Premiership![]() |
awayInverness CT1693 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1696 -7 |
| 2014/09/13 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1550 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1703 -16 |
| 2014/08/30 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1665 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1719 +12 |
| 2014/08/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1750 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1707 +9 |
| 2014/08/16 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1521 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1698 -13 |
| 2014/08/13 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1951 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1711 -11 |
| 2014/08/10 | Premiership![]() |
awayRoss County FC1572 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1722 +9 |
| 2014/08/07 | Europa League q.![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1609 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1713 0 |
| 2014/07/31 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1601 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1713 -16 |
| 2014/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFC Luzern1747 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1729 -2 |
| 2014/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFC Luzern1753 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1731 +3 |

