Scotland · season 2001/02
St. Mirren FC
Elo rating
1433
-118 this season
Europe
#759
of 1,111 clubs
Scotland
#20
of 43 clubs
Season high
1557
2001/08/11 · Championship Scotland
home vs. Clyde FC: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2001/02)
1835
1981/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Airdrieonians FC (1878): 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1835
1981/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Airdrieonians FC (1878): 4-3
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Raith Rovers: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 43 | 54 | 1500 | 1434 | -3 | -118 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 53 | 1500 | 1434 | -3 | -109 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1494 | 1426 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 1385 | 434 | 324 | 627 | 1781 | 2308 | 1574 | 1642 | 0 | -117 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 1112 | 334 | 253 | 525 | 1438 | 1952 | 1588 | 1672 | 0 | -39 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 252 | 97 | 64 | 91 | 328 | 330 | 1506 | 1501 | 0 | -19 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 1744 | 1825 | -1 | -8 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 1513 | 1526 | -7 | -50 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1662 | 1696 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2001/02
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/04/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1367 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1433 -5 |
| 2002/04/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1449 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1438 -11 |
| 2002/04/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1513 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1449 -17 |
| 2002/04/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1370 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1466 +19 |
| 2002/04/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1551 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1447 0 |
| 2002/03/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1379 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1447 +6 |
| 2002/03/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1441 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 4 | 1441 -13 |
| 2002/03/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC (1878)1477 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1454 +8 |
| 2002/03/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1510 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 4 | 1446 -9 |
| 2002/02/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1545 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 4 | 1455 -9 |
| 2002/02/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1412 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1464 -4 |
| 2002/02/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1428 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1468 +2 |
| 2002/02/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1287 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 3 | 1466 -17 |
| 2002/01/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC (1878)1537 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 2 | 1483 +14 |
| 2002/01/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1334 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1469 -11 |
| 2002/01/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1372 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1480 -5 |
| 2002/01/06 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1426 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1485 -9 |
| 2001/12/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1478 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1494 -3 |
| 2001/12/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1463 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1497 -8 |
| 2001/12/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1460 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 5 | 1505 -27 |
| 2001/12/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1364 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1532 -7 |
| 2001/11/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1305 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1539 +10 |
| 2001/11/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1492 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1529 -14 |
| 2001/11/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1391 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1543 +9 |
| 2001/11/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1511 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1534 +13 |
| 2001/10/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC (1878)1485 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1521 -4 |
| 2001/10/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1410 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1525 0 |
| 2001/10/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1429 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1525 +5 |
| 2001/09/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1278 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1520 +2 |
| 2001/09/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1392 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1518 -20 |
| 2001/09/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1372 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1538 +4 |
| 2001/09/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1566 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 4 | 1534 -10 |
| 2001/09/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC (1878)1428 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1544 0 |
| 2001/08/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1501 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1544 -4 |
| 2001/08/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1506 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1548 -9 |
| 2001/08/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1443 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1557 +8 |
| 2001/08/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1370 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 3 | 1549 -2 |

