Scotland · season 2015/16
St. Mirren FC
Elo rating
1423
-74 this season
Europe
#931
of 1,813 clubs
Scotland
#17
of 42 clubs
Season high
1490
2015/08/07 · Championship Scotland
away vs. Rangers FC: 1-3
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1835
1981/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Airdrieonians FC (1878): 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1835
1981/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Airdrieonians FC (1878): 4-3
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Raith Rovers: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 47 | 58 | 1434 | 1441 | -2 | -74 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 44 | 53 | 1433 | 1439 | -2 | -55 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1414 | 1621 | -7 | -7 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1472 | 1332 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 1973 | 611 | 489 | 873 | 2421 | 3104 | 1562 | 1625 | 0 | -127 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 1454 | 413 | 350 | 691 | 1752 | 2450 | 1585 | 1674 | 0 | -212 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 12 | 432 | 164 | 119 | 149 | 546 | 551 | 1477 | 1473 | 0 | +49 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 49 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 61 | 57 | 1546 | 1566 | 0 | +17 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 32 | 1583 | 1472 | +1 | +28 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 1744 | 1825 | -1 | -8 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1662 | 1696 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1663 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1423 +4 |
| 2016/04/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1323 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1419 -10 |
| 2016/04/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1416 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1429 +11 |
| 2016/04/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1548 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 3 | 1418 -4 |
| 2016/04/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeHibernian FC1624 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1422 +3 |
| 2016/03/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1199 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1419 +7 |
| 2016/03/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1422 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1412 -13 |
| 2016/03/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1358 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 1425 +11 |
| 2016/03/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1423 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1414 +8 |
| 2016/03/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1391 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 4 | 1406 -8 |
| 2016/03/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1558 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1414 +1 |
| 2016/02/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1689 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1413 -2 |
| 2016/02/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1322 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1415 +5 |
| 2016/02/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1427 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1410 -7 |
| 2016/02/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1435 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1417 +8 |
| 2016/01/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1221 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1409 +5 |
| 2016/01/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayHibernian FC1674 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 3 | 1404 -3 |
| 2016/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1621 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1407 -7 |
| 2016/01/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1398 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1414 +13 |
| 2015/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1354 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 4 | 1401 -26 |
| 2015/12/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1222 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1427 +11 |
| 2015/12/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1298 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1416 -11 |
| 2015/11/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1387 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1427 +2 |
| 2015/11/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1390 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1425 -4 |
| 2015/11/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeHibernian FC1664 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 4 | 1429 -12 |
| 2015/10/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1515 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1441 -10 |
| 2015/10/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1667 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1451 -7 |
| 2015/10/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1331 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1458 +10 |
| 2015/10/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1258 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1448 -7 |
| 2015/09/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayHibernian FC1622 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1455 +7 |
| 2015/09/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1386 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1448 -15 |
| 2015/09/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1516 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1463 -12 |
| 2015/09/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1509 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1475 +21 |
| 2015/08/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1344 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1454 -6 |
| 2015/08/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeLivingston FC1332 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 3 | 1460 -12 |
| 2015/08/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1328 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1472 -1 |
| 2015/08/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1315 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1473 -17 |
| 2015/08/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1606 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 3 | 1490 -7 |

