Scotland · season 2018/19
St. Mirren FC
Elo rating
1510
-34 this season
Europe
#690
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#12
of 43 clubs
Season high
1549
2018/08/04 · Premiership
home vs. Dundee FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1835
1981/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Airdrieonians FC (1878): 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1835
1981/09/05 · Premiership
away vs. Airdrieonians FC (1878): 4-3
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Raith Rovers: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 45 | 75 | 1484 | 1613 | -1 | -32 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 34 | 66 | 1478 | 1644 | -1 | -25 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1543 | 1440 | -1 | -3 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1455 | 1428 | -3 | -6 |
Premiership rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1510 | 1557 | +1 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 2102 | 659 | 518 | 925 | 2601 | 3293 | 1555 | 1617 | 0 | -40 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 41 | 1492 | 421 | 358 | 713 | 1786 | 2516 | 1583 | 1673 | 0 | -237 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 14 | 504 | 196 | 136 | 172 | 661 | 643 | 1474 | 1467 | 0 | +144 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 55 | 20 | 13 | 22 | 72 | 71 | 1533 | 1565 | +1 | +39 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 71 | 48 | 1551 | 1444 | +1 | +21 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 1744 | 1825 | -1 | -8 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1662 | 1696 | 0 | -1 |
Premiership rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1510 | 1557 | +1 | +2 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/26 | Premiership rel.![]() |
homeDundee United1555 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 -2 |
| 2019/05/23 | Premiership rel.![]() |
awayDundee United1559 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1512 +4 |
| 2019/05/18 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1416 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1508 +11 |
| 2019/05/13 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1460 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1497 +10 |
| 2019/05/04 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1619 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1487 +6 |
| 2019/04/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1595 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1481 0 |
| 2019/04/20 | Premiership![]() |
awayLivingston FC1579 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 1 | 1481 +23 |
| 2019/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1449 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1458 +3 |
| 2019/04/03 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1953 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 2 | 1455 -3 |
| 2019/03/30 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1439 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1458 +7 |
| 2019/03/27 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1599 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1451 -4 |
| 2019/03/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1688 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1455 -6 |
| 2019/03/02 | Premiership![]() |
homeLivingston FC1562 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1461 +10 |
| 2019/02/23 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1668 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1451 +7 |
| 2019/02/16 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1756 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 2 | 1444 +8 |
| 2019/02/09 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeDundee United1497 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1436 -11 |
| 2019/02/06 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1610 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1447 -8 |
| 2019/02/02 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1825 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 4 | 1455 -2 |
| 2019/01/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1690 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1457 -10 |
| 2019/01/23 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1933 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 4 | 1467 -1 |
| 2019/01/19 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1359 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1468 +5 |
| 2018/12/29 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1722 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1463 -2 |
| 2018/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1641 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1465 -8 |
| 2018/12/22 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1609 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 0 | 1473 +16 |
| 2018/12/15 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1747 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1457 -5 |
| 2018/12/08 | Premiership![]() |
awayLivingston FC1575 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 3 | 1462 -7 |
| 2018/12/05 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1696 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 2 | 1469 +7 |
| 2018/12/01 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1448 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1462 -21 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1699 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1483 +21 |
| 2018/11/10 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1430 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1462 +2 |
| 2018/11/03 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1822 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1460 -6 |
| 2018/10/31 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1574 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1466 -15 |
| 2018/10/27 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1601 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1481 -7 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1693 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1488 -7 |
| 2018/10/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1754 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 4 | 1495 -4 |
| 2018/09/29 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1731 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1499 -7 |
| 2018/09/22 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1455 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1506 -16 |
| 2018/09/14 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1933 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 0 | 1522 +7 |
| 2018/09/01 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1700 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 4 | 1515 -6 |
| 2018/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
homeLivingston FC1520 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1521 -20 |
| 2018/08/18 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1771 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 4 | 1541 -4 |
| 2018/08/12 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1787 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -4 |
| 2018/08/04 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1503 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1549 +6 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1260 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
6 - 0 | 1543 +3 |
| 2018/07/24 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1067 | 76 / 15 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1540 -6 |
| 2018/07/13 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1661 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1546 +4 |

