Scotland · season 2008/09
Stenhousemuir FC
Elo rating
955
-5 this season
Europe
#1467
of 1,535 clubs
Scotland
#37
of 43 clubs
Season high
1034
2008/11/15 · League Two Scotland
away vs. Cowdenbeath FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1256
1999/09/25 · League One Scotland
away vs. Alloa Athletic: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1385
2026/09/25 · Championship Scotland
away vs. Ayr United: 1-0
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/05 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
home vs. Queen Of The South: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 56 | 52 | 985 | 961 | 0 | -5 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 55 | 46 | 984 | 937 | 0 | +3 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1024 | 1218 | -7 | -7 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 970 | 1581 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 451 | 158 | 97 | 196 | 624 | 701 | 1099 | 1127 | 0 | -145 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 216 | 59 | 51 | 106 | 243 | 348 | 1159 | 1244 | 0 | -83 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 6 | 216 | 94 | 45 | 77 | 356 | 306 | 1037 | 995 | 0 | -31 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 35 | 1143 | 1292 | -2 | -30 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1037 | 1303 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic946 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 4 | 955 +3 |
| 2009/05/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic943 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 952 +7 |
| 2009/04/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers876 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 945 +9 |
| 2009/04/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers919 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 0 | 936 +23 |
| 2009/04/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC937 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 5 | 913 -10 |
| 2009/04/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC980 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 923 -18 |
| 2009/03/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers909 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 941 +12 |
| 2009/03/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic983 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 929 -12 |
| 2009/03/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City793 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 941 -18 |
| 2009/03/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC914 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 4 | 959 -25 |
| 2009/03/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1120 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 984 +11 |
| 2009/02/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1116 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 973 -4 |
| 2009/02/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers919 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 977 -15 |
| 2009/02/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic888 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 992 0 |
| 2009/01/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City800 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 2 | 992 +5 |
| 2009/01/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC930 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 987 -22 |
| 2009/01/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC977 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1009 -8 |
| 2009/01/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1218 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1017 -7 |
| 2009/01/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC918 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1024 +18 |
| 2008/12/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic843 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1006 -6 |
| 2008/12/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic929 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1012 -10 |
| 2008/12/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers925 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1022 +5 |
| 2008/12/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers893 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1017 -11 |
| 2008/11/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC867 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1028 -6 |
| 2008/11/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1085 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1034 +14 |
| 2008/11/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1001 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1020 -3 |
| 2008/11/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1007 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 0 | 1023 +23 |
| 2008/10/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City841 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 4 | 1000 -18 |
| 2008/10/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic921 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1018 -5 |
| 2008/09/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers902 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1023 +10 |
| 2008/09/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers976 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1013 +10 |
| 2008/09/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC805 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1003 +11 |
| 2008/08/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1135 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 992 +12 |
| 2008/08/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC959 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 980 +13 |
| 2008/08/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1001 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 967 -2 |
| 2008/08/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic855 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 969 0 |
| 2008/08/05 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1581 | 4 / 11 / 84 % |
1 - 5 | 969 -1 |
| 2008/08/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City906 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 970 +10 |
