England · season 2004/05
Stevenage FC
Elo rating
1224
+28 this season
Europe
#1032
of 1,219 clubs
England
#99
of 122 clubs
Season high
1224
2005/04/23 · National League
home vs. Leigh RMI: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1370
1996/09/09 · National League
home vs. Bath City: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1640
2012/10/23 · League One
home vs. Portsmouth FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1034
1994/08/20 · National League (promoted for Slough Town / Witton Albion)
away vs. Stafford Rangers: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 22 | 6 | 15 | 65 | 54 | 1195 | 1162 | +1 | +28 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 42 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 65 | 52 | 1195 | 1157 | +1 | +41 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1201 | 1348 | -13 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 477 | 206 | 121 | 150 | 767 | 613 | 1207 | 1164 | 0 | +190 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 11 | 462 | 201 | 118 | 143 | 749 | 588 | 1206 | 1155 | 0 | +153 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 1221 | 1436 | +2 | +37 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/04/23 | National League![]() |
homeLeigh RMI889 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1224 +2 |
| 2005/04/19 | National League![]() |
awayCrawley Town1109 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1222 +10 |
| 2005/04/16 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United (as Gravesend & Northfleet)1151 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1212 +9 |
| 2005/04/09 | National League![]() |
awayAccrington Stanley1199 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1203 -13 |
| 2005/04/05 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1229 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1216 +14 |
| 2005/04/02 | National League![]() |
homeHereford United1296 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1202 -10 |
| 2005/03/28 | National League![]() |
awayTamworth FC1109 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1212 0 |
| 2005/03/25 | National League![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1166 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1212 +6 |
| 2005/03/19 | National League![]() |
awayAldershot Town1220 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1206 +14 |
| 2005/03/05 | National League![]() |
homeCarlisle United1280 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1192 +10 |
| 2005/03/01 | National League![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1222 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1182 -12 |
| 2005/02/26 | National League![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1039 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1194 -2 |
| 2005/02/22 | National League![]() |
awayCarlisle United1295 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1196 +15 |
| 2005/02/19 | National League![]() |
homeScarborough FC1209 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1181 +8 |
| 2005/02/12 | National League![]() |
awayHalifax Town1164 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1173 -8 |
| 2005/01/29 | National League![]() |
homeFarnborough Town1041 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1181 +6 |
| 2005/01/22 | National League![]() |
awayCanvey Island1036 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 1175 -20 |
| 2005/01/08 | National League![]() |
homeYork City1102 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1195 -5 |
| 2005/01/02 | National League![]() |
awayBarnet FC1309 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1200 -5 |
| 2004/12/28 | National League![]() |
awayNorthwich Victoria1040 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1205 -2 |
| 2004/12/26 | National League![]() |
homeBarnet FC1315 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1207 +11 |
| 2004/12/18 | National League![]() |
awayBurton Albion1061 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1196 +17 |
| 2004/12/11 | National League![]() |
homeExeter City1270 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1179 +10 |
| 2004/12/07 | National League![]() |
homeWoking FC1191 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1169 -19 |
| 2004/12/04 | FA Cup![]() |
homeRochdale AFC1348 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1188 -13 |
| 2004/11/27 | National League![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1034 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1201 -7 |
| 2004/11/20 | National League![]() |
awayScarborough FC1226 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 3 | 1208 +3 |
| 2004/11/06 | National League![]() |
homeHalifax Town1137 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1205 +6 |
| 2004/10/23 | National League![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1239 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1199 +22 |
| 2004/10/16 | National League![]() |
homeCrawley Town1052 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1177 +4 |
| 2004/10/09 | National League![]() |
awayLeigh RMI970 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1173 +7 |
| 2004/10/05 | National League![]() |
homeCanvey Island1020 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 4 | 1166 -29 |
| 2004/10/02 | National League![]() |
awayYork City1183 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1195 -12 |
| 2004/09/25 | National League![]() |
homeNorthwich Victoria991 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1207 +5 |
| 2004/09/21 | National League![]() |
awayFarnborough Town1103 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1202 +19 |
| 2004/09/18 | National League![]() |
awayExeter City1250 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1183 -9 |
| 2004/09/11 | National League![]() |
homeBurton Albion1076 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1192 -16 |
| 2004/09/04 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United (as Gravesend & Northfleet)1246 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1208 -6 |
| 2004/08/30 | National League![]() |
homeTamworth FC1122 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1214 +8 |
| 2004/08/28 | National League![]() |
awayHereford United1379 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 0 | 1206 +17 |
| 2004/08/21 | National League![]() |
homeAccrington Stanley1221 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 0 | 1189 +17 |
| 2004/08/17 | National League![]() |
homeAldershot Town1230 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1172 -12 |
| 2004/08/14 | National League![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1176 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1184 -12 |
