Germany · season 2018/19
SV 07 Elversberg
Elo rating
1423
+23 this season
Europe
#936
of 1,867 clubs
Germany
#60
of 165 clubs
Season high
1423
2019/05/18 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. FK Pirmasens: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1488
2016/12/11 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. 1. FC Kaiserslautern II: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1851
2026/10/17 · Bundesliga
home vs. FC Augsburg: 4-3
Debut rating
1227
1996/07/27 · Regionalliga (3rd level) (promoted for 1. FC Kaiserslautern II / Bischofswerdaer FV / Bonner SC / Borussia Neunkirchen / BV Cloppenburg / Eintracht Frankfurt II / FSV Frankfurt / Hertha BSC II / Holstein Kiel / Optik Rathenow / SG Wattenscheid 09 II / SV Sandhausen / TSV Vestenbergsgreuth / VfL 93 Hamburg)
home vs. Preußen Münster: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 61 | 41 | 1370 | 1305 | +1 | +23 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 61 | 40 | 1370 | 1288 | +1 | +24 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1352 | 1898 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 773 | 295 | 202 | 276 | 1019 | 1015 | 1371 | 1377 | 0 | +196 | |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 11 | 376 | 120 | 103 | 153 | 449 | 562 | 1375 | 1441 | 0 | +137 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 10 | 348 | 164 | 85 | 99 | 530 | 380 | 1371 | 1285 | 0 | +15 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 32 | 54 | 1335 | 1511 | +2 | +66 |
3. Liga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 1395 | 1370 | -4 | -21 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1350 | 1858 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1228 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1423 +11 |
| 2019/05/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSG Balingen1172 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1412 +4 |
| 2019/05/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWaldhof Mannheim1591 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1408 -3 |
| 2019/04/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Steinbach Haiger1321 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1411 +8 |
| 2019/04/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayEintracht Stadtallendorf1138 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
6 - 2 | 1403 +11 |
| 2019/04/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1519 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 3 | 1392 +11 |
| 2019/04/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySC Freiburg II1341 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1381 -13 |
| 2019/03/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFSV Frankfurt1266 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1394 +9 |
| 2019/03/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHessen Dreieich1054 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1385 +4 |
| 2019/03/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1899 Hoffenheim II1328 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1381 +6 |
| 2019/03/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySSV Ulm 18461308 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1375 -9 |
| 2019/03/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FSV Mainz 05 II1235 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1384 +6 |
| 2019/03/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1198 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
5 - 0 | 1378 +16 |
| 2019/02/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Stuttgart II1213 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1362 +16 |
| 2018/12/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC 08 Homburg1320 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1346 +10 |
| 2018/11/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1225 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1336 +15 |
| 2018/11/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeKickers Offenbach1415 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1321 -10 |
| 2018/11/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1229 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1331 +9 |
| 2018/11/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSG Balingen1104 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1322 -21 |
| 2018/10/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWaldhof Mannheim1515 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1343 -12 |
| 2018/10/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Steinbach Haiger1333 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1355 -14 |
| 2018/10/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeEintracht Stadtallendorf1155 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1369 +3 |
| 2018/10/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Saarbrücken1465 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1366 -7 |
| 2018/09/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Freiburg II1353 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1373 +7 |
| 2018/09/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFSV Frankfurt1290 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1366 +1 |
| 2018/09/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHessen Dreieich1019 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
4 - 3 | 1365 +1 |
| 2018/09/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1899 Hoffenheim II1371 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1364 +20 |
| 2018/09/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSSV Ulm 18461323 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1344 -14 |
| 2018/08/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FSV Mainz 05 II1310 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1358 +2 |
| 2018/08/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1246 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1356 +5 |
| 2018/08/18 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
homeVfL Wolfsburg1898 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 1 | 1351 -1 |
| 2018/08/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Stuttgart II1266 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1352 -15 |
| 2018/08/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC 08 Homburg1244 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1367 -20 |
| 2018/08/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1283 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1387 -16 |
| 2018/07/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayKickers Offenbach1406 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 +3 |
