Germany · season 2019/20
SV 07 Elversberg
Elo rating
1444
+21 this season
Europe
#873
of 1,857 clubs
Germany
#57
of 168 clubs
Season high
1473
2020/02/22 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. VfR Aalen: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1488
2016/12/11 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. 1. FC Kaiserslautern II: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1851
2026/10/17 · Bundesliga
home vs. FC Augsburg: 4-3
Debut rating
1227
1996/07/27 · Regionalliga (3rd level) (promoted for 1. FC Kaiserslautern II / Bischofswerdaer FV / Bonner SC / Borussia Neunkirchen / BV Cloppenburg / Eintracht Frankfurt II / FSV Frankfurt / Hertha BSC II / Holstein Kiel / Optik Rathenow / SG Wattenscheid 09 II / SV Sandhausen / TSV Vestenbergsgreuth / VfL 93 Hamburg)
home vs. Preußen Münster: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 24 | 1442 | 1264 | +1 | +21 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 24 | 1442 | 1264 | +1 | +21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 796 | 310 | 206 | 280 | 1067 | 1039 | 1373 | 1373 | 0 | +217 | |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 11 | 376 | 120 | 103 | 153 | 449 | 562 | 1375 | 1441 | 0 | +137 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 11 | 371 | 179 | 89 | 103 | 578 | 404 | 1375 | 1284 | 0 | +36 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 32 | 54 | 1335 | 1511 | +2 | +66 |
3. Liga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 1395 | 1370 | -4 | -21 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1350 | 1858 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeKickers Offenbach1338 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1444 -24 |
| 2020/02/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBahlinger SC1197 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1468 -5 |
| 2020/02/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfR Aalen1358 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1473 +5 |
| 2019/12/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySC Freiburg II1306 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1468 -2 |
| 2019/11/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSSV Ulm 18461320 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1470 +4 |
| 2019/11/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Gießen1090 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1466 +3 |
| 2019/11/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBayern Alzenau1088 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1463 +3 |
| 2019/11/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1556 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1460 +18 |
| 2019/10/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FSV Mainz 05 II1284 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1442 +9 |
| 2019/10/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1284 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1433 +6 |
| 2019/10/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSG Balingen1129 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 2 | 1427 +7 |
| 2019/10/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFSV Frankfurt1244 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1420 +3 |
| 2019/09/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayRot-Weiß Koblenz1008 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1417 +5 |
| 2019/09/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Steinbach Haiger1355 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1412 -22 |
| 2019/09/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1158 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1434 +8 |
| 2019/09/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC 08 Homburg1343 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1426 -15 |
| 2019/08/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1899 Hoffenheim II1256 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1441 -19 |
| 2019/08/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayKickers Offenbach1451 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 0 | 1460 +23 |
| 2019/08/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBahlinger SC1169 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 1 | 1437 +4 |
| 2019/08/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfR Aalen1404 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1433 +2 |
| 2019/08/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Freiburg II1352 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1431 -5 |
| 2019/08/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySSV Ulm 18461321 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1436 +10 |
| 2019/07/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Gießen1059 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
7 - 1 | 1426 +3 |
