Austria · season 2010/11
SV Grödig
Elo rating
1360
+89 this season
Europe
#1122
of 1,704 clubs
Austria
#20
of 33 clubs
Season high
1360
2011/05/24 · 2. Liga
home vs. TSV Hartberg: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1360
2011/05/24 · 2. Liga
home vs. TSV Hartberg: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1672
2014/11/05 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. SC Wiener Neustadt: 4-2
Debut rating
1272
2008/07/11 · 2. Liga (promoted for ASK Schwadorf / FC Kärnten / SC Schwanenstadt 08 / SC/ESV Parndorf / SV Bad Aussee)
home vs. Austria Lustenau: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 54 | 60 | 1302 | 1400 | +2 | +89 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 51 | 60 | 1303 | 1405 | +2 | +66 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1286 | 1311 | +12 | +23 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 73 | 22 | 19 | 32 | 91 | 114 | 1297 | 1401 | +1 | +88 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 69 | 21 | 18 | 30 | 88 | 112 | 1297 | 1398 | +1 | +71 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1283 | 1454 | +4 | +17 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1348 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1360 +13 |
| 2011/05/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1309 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1347 +18 |
| 2011/05/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1407 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1329 -1 |
| 2011/05/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1565 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1330 -5 |
| 2011/05/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC (as WAC/St. Andrä)1360 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1335 +8 |
| 2011/04/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1335 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1327 -11 |
| 2011/04/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1300 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1338 +2 |
| 2011/04/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1434 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1336 0 |
| 2011/04/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1584 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 1336 +8 |
| 2011/04/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1607 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
3 - 1 | 1328 +23 |
| 2011/04/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1327 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1305 +3 |
| 2011/03/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1313 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1302 -3 |
| 2011/03/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1397 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1305 +15 |
| 2011/03/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1590 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1290 -5 |
| 2011/02/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC (as WAC/St. Andrä)1345 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1295 -6 |
| 2010/11/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1352 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1301 +9 |
| 2010/11/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1277 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1292 +7 |
| 2010/11/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1445 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1285 -4 |
| 2010/11/09 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1452 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1289 +7 |
| 2010/11/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1279 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1282 -7 |
| 2010/10/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1640 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1289 +6 |
| 2010/10/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1405 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1283 +6 |
| 2010/10/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1587 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1277 -7 |
| 2010/10/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC (as WAC/St. Andrä)1315 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1284 -10 |
| 2010/10/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1360 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 6 | 1294 -25 |
| 2010/09/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1306 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1319 +13 |
| 2010/09/17 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFC Kufstein1169 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1306 +16 |
| 2010/09/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1411 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1290 -4 |
| 2010/09/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Gratkorn1317 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 4 | 1294 -22 |
| 2010/08/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Gratkorn1338 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1316 +21 |
| 2010/08/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1294 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1295 +7 |
| 2010/08/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker (as FC Trenkwalder Admira)1616 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 3 | 1288 -3 |
| 2010/08/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1393 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1291 0 |
| 2010/08/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1626 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 4 | 1291 -3 |
| 2010/07/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC (as WAC/St. Andrä)1294 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 0 | 1294 +14 |
| 2010/07/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1342 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1280 +4 |
| 2010/07/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1339 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1276 -6 |
| 2010/07/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1417 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 1282 +11 |
