Austria · season 2012/13
SV Grödig
Elo rating
1535
+164 this season
Europe
#636
of 1,741 clubs
Austria
#13
of 36 clubs
Season high
1535
2013/05/24 · 2. Liga
home vs. FC Blau Weiß Linz: 5-0
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
1535
2013/05/24 · 2. Liga
home vs. FC Blau Weiß Linz: 5-0
All-time high (overall)
1672
2014/11/05 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. SC Wiener Neustadt: 4-2
Debut rating
1272
2008/07/11 · 2. Liga (promoted for ASK Schwadorf / FC Kärnten / SC Schwanenstadt 08 / SC/ESV Parndorf / SV Bad Aussee)
home vs. Austria Lustenau: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 71 | 32 | 1451 | 1402 | +4 | +164 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 71 | 30 | 1452 | 1399 | +5 | +171 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1427 | 1523 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 149 | 58 | 34 | 57 | 213 | 201 | 1358 | 1409 | +2 | +263 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 141 | 55 | 33 | 53 | 205 | 194 | 1359 | 1404 | +2 | +225 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1338 | 1493 | +5 | +38 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/05/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1320 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
5 - 0 | 1535 +6 |
| 2013/05/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191494 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1529 +2 |
| 2013/05/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1411 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1527 -6 |
| 2013/05/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1301 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1533 +10 |
| 2013/05/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1431 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1523 +5 |
| 2013/04/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1368 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1518 +7 |
| 2013/04/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1310 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1511 -3 |
| 2013/04/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1501 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1514 +11 |
| 2013/04/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1359 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
5 - 0 | 1503 +19 |
| 2013/04/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1338 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1484 +16 |
| 2013/04/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191470 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1468 -13 |
| 2013/04/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1425 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1481 +12 |
| 2013/03/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1346 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1469 +4 |
| 2013/03/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1505 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1465 -6 |
| 2013/03/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1284 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1471 +6 |
| 2013/03/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1533 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1465 +15 |
| 2013/03/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1338 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1450 +10 |
| 2012/11/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1373 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1440 +10 |
| 2012/11/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1357 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1430 +10 |
| 2012/11/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191397 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1420 -12 |
| 2012/11/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1465 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 4 | 1432 -12 |
| 2012/11/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1287 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1444 -21 |
| 2012/10/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1565 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1465 +10 |
| 2012/10/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1303 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1455 +6 |
| 2012/10/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1353 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1449 +19 |
| 2012/09/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1516 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1430 +10 |
| 2012/09/25 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1523 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1420 -7 |
| 2012/09/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1352 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1427 +1 |
| 2012/09/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1392 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1426 +19 |
| 2012/08/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191440 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1407 -12 |
| 2012/08/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1466 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 0 | 1419 +26 |
| 2012/08/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1316 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1393 -5 |
| 2012/08/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1521 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1398 +6 |
| 2012/08/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1331 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1392 +17 |
| 2012/08/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1295 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1375 -23 |
| 2012/07/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1548 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 0 | 1398 +16 |
| 2012/07/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1339 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1382 +11 |
