Austria · season 2018/19
SV Horn
Elo rating
1226
-88 this season
Europe
#1438
of 1,867 clubs
Austria
#35
of 38 clubs
Season high
1306
2018/07/27 · 2. Liga
home vs. FC Liefering: 1-2
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1386
2014/04/29 · 2. Liga
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1386
2014/04/29 · 2. Liga
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 2-1
Debut rating
1294
2012/07/20 · 2. Liga (promoted for LASK)
home vs. SCR Altach: 3-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 33 | 64 | 1259 | 1348 | -3 | -88 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 62 | 1258 | 1350 | -2 | -69 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1283 | 1283 | -19 | -19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 181 | 52 | 38 | 91 | 226 | 316 | 1324 | 1415 | 0 | -68 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 174 | 50 | 36 | 88 | 211 | 294 | 1324 | 1410 | 0 | -71 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 1325 | 1540 | 0 | +3 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1482 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1226 -9 |
| 2019/05/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191364 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1235 -8 |
| 2019/05/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSC Wiener Neustadt1401 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 4 | 1243 -16 |
| 2019/05/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck (A)1326 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1259 +5 |
| 2019/05/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1299 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1254 +15 |
| 2019/05/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFloridsdorfer AC1300 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1239 -6 |
| 2019/04/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Juniors OÖ1292 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 6 | 1245 -13 |
| 2019/04/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKU Amstetten1284 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1258 +12 |
| 2019/04/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySK Austria Klagenfurt1359 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1246 +6 |
| 2019/04/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1545 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 5 | 1240 -10 |
| 2019/03/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayVorwärts Steyr1236 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1250 +2 |
| 2019/03/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Lafnitz1305 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1248 +14 |
| 2019/03/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1400 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1234 -4 |
| 2019/03/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1290 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1238 +9 |
| 2019/02/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1406 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 4 | 1229 -7 |
| 2018/11/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1461 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1236 -3 |
| 2018/11/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191322 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1239 -1 |
| 2018/11/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySC Wiener Neustadt1430 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1240 -5 |
| 2018/10/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck (A)1273 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1245 -2 |
| 2018/10/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1335 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1247 +5 |
| 2018/10/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFloridsdorfer AC1292 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1242 -18 |
| 2018/09/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Juniors OÖ (as LASK (A))1228 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1260 -4 |
| 2018/09/25 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeSV Lafnitz1283 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1264 -19 |
| 2018/09/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKU Amstetten1281 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1283 +13 |
| 2018/09/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSK Austria Klagenfurt1309 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1270 -12 |
| 2018/08/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1567 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 3 | 1282 -4 |
| 2018/08/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeVorwärts Steyr1240 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1286 -14 |
| 2018/08/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Lafnitz1235 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1300 +17 |
| 2018/08/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1411 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1283 -17 |
| 2018/08/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1343 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 4 | 1300 -6 |
| 2018/07/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1483 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1306 -8 |
