Austria · season 2017/18
SV Mattersburg
Elo rating
1690
+53 this season
Europe
#301
of 1,849 clubs
Austria
#6
of 33 clubs
Season high
1699
2018/03/11 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. RB Salzburg: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1785
2007/04/21 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Grazer AK: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1785
2007/04/21 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Grazer AK: 5-1
Debut rating
1287
2000/07/04 · 2. Liga (promoted for FC Admira Wacker / FC Niederösterreich St. Pölten / Vorwärts Steyr)
home vs. SC Untersiebenbrunn: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 56 | 58 | 1646 | 1714 | +1 | +53 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 50 | 56 | 1645 | 1725 | +1 | +38 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1653 | 1588 | +5 | +15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 687 | 238 | 172 | 277 | 917 | 1066 | 1580 | 1633 | +1 | +403 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 468 | 141 | 117 | 210 | 565 | 762 | 1629 | 1711 | 0 | +53 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 178 | 73 | 49 | 56 | 286 | 260 | 1440 | 1435 | +1 | +178 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 33 | 1606 | 1576 | +6 | +195 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1743 | 1817 | -4 | -23 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1714 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1690 +8 |
| 2018/05/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg2041 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 1 | 1682 -1 |
| 2018/05/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker1712 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1683 +4 |
| 2018/05/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1637 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1679 -14 |
| 2018/04/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1719 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 2 | 1693 +14 |
| 2018/04/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1470 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1679 -7 |
| 2018/04/18 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeRB Salzburg2044 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1686 +6 |
| 2018/04/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySturm Graz1800 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1680 -8 |
| 2018/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC1563 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1688 +15 |
| 2018/04/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1788 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 4 | 1673 -15 |
| 2018/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1693 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1688 -11 |
| 2018/03/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg2051 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1699 +6 |
| 2018/03/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker1740 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1693 +9 |
| 2018/02/27 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1421 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 1 | 1684 +4 |
| 2018/02/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1663 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1680 +2 |
| 2018/02/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1725 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1678 +9 |
| 2018/02/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1510 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1669 +15 |
| 2018/02/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSturm Graz1814 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1654 +12 |
| 2017/12/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC1622 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
5 - 1 | 1642 +13 |
| 2017/12/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1783 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1629 +6 |
| 2017/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1653 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1623 +8 |
| 2017/11/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg2021 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 2 | 1615 -2 |
| 2017/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker1709 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1617 -8 |
| 2017/11/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1672 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1625 +9 |
| 2017/11/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1783 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
3 - 1 | 1616 +25 |
| 2017/10/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1522 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1591 -5 |
| 2017/10/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySturm Graz1783 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 3 | 1596 -3 |
| 2017/10/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC1651 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1599 +4 |
| 2017/09/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1754 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1595 -9 |
| 2017/09/26 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySC/ESV Parndorf1299 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1604 +5 |
| 2017/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1657 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1599 +4 |
| 2017/09/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg1992 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1595 -3 |
| 2017/09/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker1655 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 5 | 1598 -24 |
| 2017/08/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1692 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1622 -6 |
| 2017/08/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1793 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1628 -13 |
| 2017/08/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1568 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1641 +1 |
| 2017/08/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSturm Graz1741 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1640 -10 |
| 2017/07/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC1642 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1650 +7 |
| 2017/07/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1752 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1643 +6 |

