Germany · season 1966/67
SV Röchling Völklingen
Elo rating
1569
+52 this season
Europe
#464
of 743 clubs
Germany
#50
of 116 clubs
Season high
1569
1967/02/26 · Regionalliga (2nd level)
home vs. SV Alsenborn: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1966/67)
1569
1967/02/26 · Regionalliga (2nd level)
home vs. SV Alsenborn: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1753
1973/11/25 · Regionalliga (2nd level)
away vs. ASV Landau: 3-1
Debut rating
1200
1963/08/04 · Regionalliga (2nd level) (inaugural member)
away vs. Tura Ludwigshafen: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 42 | 46 | 1518 | 1577 | +2 | +52 | |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 42 | 46 | 1518 | 1577 | +2 | +52 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 132 | 45 | 32 | 55 | 213 | 249 | 1418 | 1562 | +3 | +369 | |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 132 | 45 | 32 | 55 | 213 | 249 | 1418 | 1562 | +3 | +369 |
Games 1966/67
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/02/26 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Alsenborn1579 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1569 +8 |
| 1967/02/19 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySaar 05 Saarbrücken1607 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 1561 +22 |
| 1967/02/12 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeVfR Frankenthal1496 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1539 -4 |
| 1967/02/05 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayTuS Koblenz (as TuS Neuendorf)1556 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1543 +14 |
| 1967/01/29 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeGermania Metternich1189 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
4 - 0 | 1529 +3 |
| 1967/01/22 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Weisenau1655 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 3 | 1526 -7 |
| 1967/01/15 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeEintracht Trier1640 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1533 0 |
| 1967/01/08 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Südwest Ludwigshafen1586 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 6 | 1533 -13 |
| 1967/01/01 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeBorussia Neunkirchen1772 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1546 +14 |
| 1966/12/25 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeFC 08 Homburg1432 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1532 +5 |
| 1966/12/18 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1539 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1527 +3 |
| 1966/12/11 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homePhönix Bellheim1413 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1524 +5 |
| 1966/12/04 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
away1. FC Saarbrücken1778 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 1 | 1519 +8 |
| 1966/11/27 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
home1. FSV Mainz 051669 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1511 -13 |
| 1966/11/20 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1763 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 6 | 1524 -5 |
| 1966/11/13 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Alsenborn1577 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1529 +4 |
| 1966/11/06 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSaar 05 Saarbrücken1647 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1525 +17 |
| 1966/10/30 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayVfR Frankenthal1507 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1508 -11 |
| 1966/10/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeTuS Koblenz (as TuS Neuendorf)1559 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1519 +15 |
| 1966/10/16 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayGermania Metternich1243 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
8 - 2 | 1504 +13 |
| 1966/10/09 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Weisenau1583 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 0 | 1491 +19 |
| 1966/10/02 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayEintracht Trier1592 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 4 | 1472 -7 |
| 1966/09/25 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Südwest Ludwigshafen1542 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1479 -11 |
| 1966/09/18 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayBorussia Neunkirchen1791 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 0 | 1490 +8 |
| 1966/09/11 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayFC 08 Homburg1372 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1482 -19 |
| 1966/09/04 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1625 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1501 +1 |
| 1966/08/28 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayPhönix Bellheim1442 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 4 | 1500 -16 |
| 1966/08/21 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1785 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1516 -10 |
| 1966/08/14 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
away1. FSV Mainz 051630 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1526 -5 |
| 1966/08/07 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1744 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1531 +14 |
