Belgium · season 2007/08
SV Zulte Waregem
Elo rating
1640
+28 this season
Europe
#380
of 1,433 clubs
Belgium
#11
of 39 clubs
Season high
1653
2007/12/01 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Sporting Charleroi: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2007/08)
1706
2006/11/11 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Beerschot AC: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1874
2013/12/04 · Belgian Cup
away vs. Sporting Charleroi: 3-0
Debut rating
1532
2005/08/06 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KV Oostende / RAEC Mons)
away vs. KAA Gent: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 51 | 56 | 1626 | 1666 | +1 | +28 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 47 | 54 | 1625 | 1673 | +1 | +22 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1630 | 1533 | +3 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 115 | 41 | 25 | 49 | 163 | 180 | 1635 | 1695 | +1 | +108 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 102 | 36 | 25 | 41 | 138 | 157 | 1632 | 1683 | +1 | +58 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1657 | 1910 | +7 | +52 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1654 | 1523 | +1 | +3 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1698 | 1898 | -5 | -5 |
Games 2007/08
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1513 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1640 +9 |
| 2008/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1698 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1631 -1 |
| 2008/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1546 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1632 -10 |
| 2008/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1718 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1642 -1 |
| 2008/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1623 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1643 +19 |
| 2008/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1745 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 3 | 1624 -10 |
| 2008/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1581 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1634 +1 |
| 2008/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1533 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1633 +5 |
| 2008/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1591 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1628 -15 |
| 2008/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1598 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1643 +9 |
| 2008/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1527 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1634 -10 |
| 2008/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1871 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1644 +14 |
| 2008/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1786 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1630 +6 |
| 2008/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1765 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1624 +11 |
| 2008/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1647 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1613 +4 |
| 2008/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1772 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1609 -15 |
| 2008/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1880 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 3 | 1624 -3 |
| 2008/01/12 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1615 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1627 -8 |
| 2007/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1555 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1635 +5 |
| 2007/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1767 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 5 | 1630 -7 |
| 2007/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1516 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1637 -16 |
| 2007/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1748 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 2 | 1653 +15 |
| 2007/11/24 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Oostende1451 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1638 +14 |
| 2007/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1722 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1624 +10 |
| 2007/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1807 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1614 -3 |
| 2007/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1608 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1617 -3 |
| 2007/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1519 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1620 -10 |
| 2007/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1639 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1630 +8 |
| 2007/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1581 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1622 -9 |
| 2007/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1467 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1631 +6 |
| 2007/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1896 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 2 | 1625 +8 |
| 2007/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1716 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1617 +10 |
| 2007/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1824 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1607 +7 |
| 2007/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1668 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1600 +9 |
| 2007/08/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1623 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1591 -10 |
| 2007/08/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1845 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 4 | 1601 -11 |

