Belgium · season 2008/09
SV Zulte Waregem
Elo rating
1742
+102 this season
Europe
#215
of 1,535 clubs
Belgium
#4
of 42 clubs
Season high
1742
2009/05/16 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. RAEC Mons: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1742
2009/05/16 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. RAEC Mons: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1874
2013/12/04 · Belgian Cup
away vs. Sporting Charleroi: 3-0
Debut rating
1532
2005/08/06 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KV Oostende / RAEC Mons)
away vs. KAA Gent: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 56 | 36 | 1674 | 1674 | +3 | +102 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 55 | 36 | 1675 | 1681 | +3 | +92 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1656 | 1549 | +5 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 151 | 58 | 33 | 60 | 219 | 216 | 1645 | 1690 | +1 | +210 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 136 | 52 | 32 | 52 | 193 | 193 | 1643 | 1682 | +1 | +150 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1657 | 1910 | +7 | +52 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 1655 | 1531 | +2 | +13 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1698 | 1898 | -5 | -5 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1510 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1742 +5 |
| 2009/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1648 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1737 +16 |
| 2009/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1933 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1721 +3 |
| 2009/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1644 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1718 -10 |
| 2009/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1626 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 1 | 1728 +9 |
| 2009/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1705 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1719 +13 |
| 2009/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1691 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1706 +11 |
| 2009/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1774 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1695 -5 |
| 2009/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1599 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1700 -5 |
| 2009/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1910 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1705 -5 |
| 2009/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1687 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1710 -3 |
| 2009/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1516 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
6 - 0 | 1713 +16 |
| 2009/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1533 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1697 +4 |
| 2009/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1736 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1693 +14 |
| 2009/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1597 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1679 -5 |
| 2009/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1761 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1684 +15 |
| 2009/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1688 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1669 -7 |
| 2009/01/14 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKRC Mechelen1613 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1676 +1 |
| 2008/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1594 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1675 +1 |
| 2008/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1688 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1674 -7 |
| 2008/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1673 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1681 +7 |
| 2008/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1945 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 1 | 1674 +18 |
| 2008/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1709 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 2 | 1656 +14 |
| 2008/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1650 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1642 -3 |
| 2008/11/11 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Oostende1484 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1645 +9 |
| 2008/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1747 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1636 -7 |
| 2008/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1761 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1643 -15 |
| 2008/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1809 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1658 -6 |
| 2008/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1546 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1664 +17 |
| 2008/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1909 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 0 | 1647 +28 |
| 2008/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1661 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1619 -6 |
| 2008/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1513 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1625 +5 |
| 2008/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1540 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1620 -15 |
| 2008/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1677 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1635 -18 |
| 2008/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1557 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1653 +16 |
| 2008/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1625 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1637 -3 |

