Netherlands · season 1986/87
SVV Schiedam
Elo rating
1354
-28 this season
Europe
#652
of 788 clubs
Netherlands
#33
of 37 clubs
Season high
1411
1987/04/20 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Eindhoven: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1986/87)
1680
1955/09/11 · Landskampioenschap
away vs. SC Emma: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1680
1955/09/11 · Landskampioenschap
away vs. SC Emma: 4-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. De Volewijckers: 6-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 49 | 70 | 1377 | 1429 | -1 | -28 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 49 | 70 | 1377 | 1429 | -1 | -28 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 776 | 205 | 216 | 355 | 949 | 1342 | 1378 | 1458 | 0 | -271 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 20 | 708 | 191 | 205 | 312 | 861 | 1183 | 1361 | 1437 | 0 | -101 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 90 | 1512 | 1718 | -2 | -68 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 57 | 69 | 1615 | 1626 | -3 | -102 |
Games 1986/87
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987/05/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVitesse1411 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 5 | 1354 -18 |
| 1987/05/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1436 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1372 -9 |
| 1987/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1407 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1381 +4 |
| 1987/05/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1260 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1377 -11 |
| 1987/05/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1427 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1388 -2 |
| 1987/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1552 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1390 +2 |
| 1987/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1509 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 4 | 1388 -9 |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1380 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1397 -14 |
| 1987/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1398 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1411 +11 |
| 1987/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1301 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1400 0 |
| 1987/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1351 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1400 +9 |
| 1987/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1443 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1391 -11 |
| 1987/03/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1540 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1402 +6 |
| 1987/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1480 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1396 +10 |
| 1987/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1509 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 0 | 1386 +24 |
| 1987/03/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1319 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1362 +10 |
| 1987/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1370 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1352 -2 |
| 1987/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1532 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 4 | 1354 -6 |
| 1986/12/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1517 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1360 -9 |
| 1986/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVitesse1456 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1369 -5 |
| 1986/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1400 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 2 | 1374 +15 |
| 1986/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1344 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 6 | 1359 -17 |
| 1986/11/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1359 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1376 +11 |
| 1986/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1518 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 4 | 1365 -7 |
| 1986/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1368 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1372 -13 |
| 1986/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1448 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
3 - 1 | 1385 +22 |
| 1986/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1501 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 4 | 1363 -9 |
| 1986/09/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1378 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1372 +3 |
| 1986/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1431 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1369 +14 |
| 1986/09/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1391 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1355 +14 |
| 1986/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1434 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1341 -8 |
| 1986/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1442 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1349 -16 |
| 1986/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1537 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1365 -8 |
| 1986/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1413 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 5 | 1373 -13 |
| 1986/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1250 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1386 -17 |
| 1986/08/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1621 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 1 | 1403 +21 |
