Luxembourg · season 2004/05
Swift Hesperange
Elo rating
1146
-25 this season
Europe
#1083
of 1,219 clubs
Luxembourg
#6
of 14 clubs
Season high
1195
2004/09/12 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Jeunesse Esch: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1270
2003/09/21 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Avenir Beggen: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1511
2023/08/06 · Nationaldivision
away vs. UNA Strassen: 5-1
Debut rating
1077
1985/09/01 · Nationaldivision (promoted for FC Wiltz 71 / US Rumelange)
away vs. Stade Dudelange: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 46 | 1171 | 1166 | -1 | -25 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 46 | 1171 | 1166 | -1 | -25 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 290 | 91 | 61 | 138 | 449 | 561 | 1135 | 1226 | 0 | +69 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 288 | 91 | 61 | 136 | 449 | 555 | 1135 | 1222 | 0 | +72 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1078 | 1707 | -2 | -3 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1093 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1146 +6 |
| 2005/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1064 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1140 +11 |
| 2005/05/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1008 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1129 -6 |
| 2005/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1039 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 3 | 1135 -27 |
| 2005/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1038 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 2 | 1162 +10 |
| 2005/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1089 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 4 | 1152 -9 |
| 2005/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711077 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1161 -15 |
| 2005/04/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1053 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1176 +15 |
| 2005/04/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeVictoria Rosport1221 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1161 -1 |
| 2005/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1088 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1162 -14 |
| 2005/03/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1347 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1176 -6 |
| 2004/12/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1464 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1182 +15 |
| 2004/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1280 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1167 -8 |
| 2004/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1405 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1175 -7 |
| 2004/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance 011123 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1182 +11 |
| 2004/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1037 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 3 | 1171 -24 |
| 2004/11/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1119 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1195 +17 |
| 2004/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1066 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1178 +7 |
| 2004/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1320 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1171 -9 |
| 2004/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayVictoria Rosport1121 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1180 +12 |
| 2004/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)968 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 3 | 1168 -7 |
| 2004/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1457 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 2 | 1175 -2 |
| 2004/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1318 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 5 | 1177 -18 |
| 2004/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1421 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 0 | 1195 +7 |
| 2004/08/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance 011062 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1188 -6 |
| 2004/08/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1081 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 3 | 1194 +10 |
| 2004/08/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1199 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1184 -2 |
| 2004/08/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711078 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1186 +15 |

