Luxembourg · season 2008/09
Swift Hesperange
Elo rating
1071
-44 this season
Europe
#1415
of 1,535 clubs
Luxembourg
#11
of 17 clubs
Season high
1129
2008/08/04 · Nationaldivision
away vs. CS Grevenmacher: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1270
2003/09/21 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Avenir Beggen: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1511
2023/08/06 · Nationaldivision
away vs. UNA Strassen: 5-1
Debut rating
1077
1985/09/01 · Nationaldivision (promoted for FC Wiltz 71 / US Rumelange)
away vs. Stade Dudelange: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 41 | 1095 | 1153 | -2 | -44 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 41 | 1095 | 1153 | -2 | -44 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 396 | 126 | 91 | 179 | 594 | 718 | 1137 | 1205 | 0 | -6 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 394 | 126 | 91 | 177 | 594 | 712 | 1137 | 1203 | 0 | -3 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1078 | 1707 | -2 | -3 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1239 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1071 -13 |
| 2009/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng1126 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1084 +4 |
| 2009/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1507 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1080 -3 |
| 2009/04/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1038 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1083 +12 |
| 2009/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRM Hamm Benfica1082 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1071 -20 |
| 2009/04/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1251 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1091 +6 |
| 2009/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSporting Steinfort995 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1085 +8 |
| 2009/03/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1110 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1077 +4 |
| 2009/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1239 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1073 -5 |
| 2009/03/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen943 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 3 | 1078 -25 |
| 2008/12/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRFCU Luxemburg1213 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1103 +16 |
| 2008/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031201 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1087 -5 |
| 2008/11/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1057 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1092 -13 |
| 2008/11/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng1087 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1105 +11 |
| 2008/11/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1518 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
2 - 4 | 1094 -1 |
| 2008/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1031 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1095 -5 |
| 2008/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRM Hamm Benfica1029 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1100 +17 |
| 2008/10/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1270 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1083 -14 |
| 2008/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySporting Steinfort1051 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1097 +2 |
| 2008/09/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1073 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 4 | 1095 -26 |
| 2008/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1240 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1121 +11 |
| 2008/08/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1045 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1110 +17 |
| 2008/08/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031167 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1093 -17 |
| 2008/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRFCU Luxemburg1255 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1110 -4 |
| 2008/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1048 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1114 -15 |
| 2008/08/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1165 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1129 +14 |

