Luxembourg · season 2009/10
Swift Hesperange
Elo rating
1068
-3 this season
Europe
#1519
of 1,654 clubs
Luxembourg
#12
of 24 clubs
Season high
1108
2009/11/22 · Nationaldivision
home vs. FC Mondercange: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1270
2003/09/21 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Avenir Beggen: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1511
2023/08/06 · Nationaldivision
away vs. UNA Strassen: 5-1
Debut rating
1077
1985/09/01 · Nationaldivision (promoted for FC Wiltz 71 / US Rumelange)
away vs. Stade Dudelange: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 45 | 1085 | 1154 | 0 | -3 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 42 | 1086 | 1157 | 0 | -10 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1070 | 1110 | +4 | +7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 424 | 135 | 96 | 193 | 630 | 763 | 1133 | 1202 | 0 | -9 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 420 | 134 | 96 | 190 | 627 | 754 | 1134 | 1200 | 0 | -13 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1078 | 1707 | -2 | -3 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1070 | 1110 | +4 | +7 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng1095 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 4 | 1068 -22 |
| 2010/05/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRFCU Luxemburg1158 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1090 -6 |
| 2010/05/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange988 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1096 +8 |
| 2010/05/02 | Luxembourg Cup![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1159 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1088 -6 |
| 2010/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1320 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 3 | 1094 -4 |
| 2010/04/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031197 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1098 +18 |
| 2010/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1096 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 1 | 1080 +21 |
| 2010/04/03 | Luxembourg Cup![]() |
awayYoung Boys Diekirch1060 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1059 +13 |
| 2010/03/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1142 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1046 -5 |
| 2010/03/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1063 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 4 | 1051 -23 |
| 2010/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1413 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 4 | 1074 -3 |
| 2010/03/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRM Hamm Benfica1213 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1077 +1 |
| 2009/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1233 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1076 -4 |
| 2009/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1151 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 4 | 1080 -10 |
| 2009/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRFCU Luxemburg1145 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1090 -18 |
| 2009/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mondercange960 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1108 +4 |
| 2009/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange981 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1104 +10 |
| 2009/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1294 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1094 +3 |
| 2009/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031211 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1091 +6 |
| 2009/10/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1091 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1085 -20 |
| 2009/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1137 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1105 -2 |
| 2009/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1110 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 1 | 1107 +24 |
| 2009/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1451 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1083 -5 |
| 2009/08/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRM Hamm Benfica1136 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1088 +4 |
| 2009/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1135 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1084 -12 |
| 2009/08/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mondercange1016 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1096 +17 |
| 2009/08/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1245 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1079 -13 |
| 2009/08/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng1109 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1092 +21 |

