Hungary · season 2008/09
Szombathelyi Haladás
Elo rating
1670
+157 this season
Europe
#330
of 1,535 clubs
Hungary
#9
of 21 clubs
Season high
1682
2009/05/23 · NB I
away vs. Paksi SE: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1720
1988/04/02 · NB I
home vs. Vác FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1751
2013/11/10 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
home vs. MTK: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 21 | 6 | 13 | 62 | 44 | 1599 | 1647 | +4 | +157 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 44 | 29 | 1598 | 1654 | +5 | +136 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 1602 | 1624 | +2 | +21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1138 | 327 | 294 | 517 | 1307 | 1787 | 1605 | 1687 | 0 | +46 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 1126 | 322 | 292 | 512 | 1288 | 1769 | 1605 | 1688 | 0 | +39 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 1602 | 1624 | +2 | +21 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1630 | 1670 | -7 | -14 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/30 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1702 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1670 -12 |
| 2009/05/23 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1630 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1682 +18 |
| 2009/05/16 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1596 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1664 +6 |
| 2009/05/13 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1726 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 3 | 1658 +5 |
| 2009/05/08 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1725 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1653 +15 |
| 2009/05/05 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1743 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1638 +10 |
| 2009/05/01 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1630 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1628 +7 |
| 2009/04/28 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1701 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 2 | 1621 +15 |
| 2009/04/25 | NB I![]() |
homeRákospalotai EAC1475 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1606 +4 |
| 2009/04/18 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1508 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1602 -10 |
| 2009/04/11 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1794 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1612 -8 |
| 2009/04/05 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1645 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1620 +4 |
| 2009/03/21 | NB I![]() |
awayBFC Siófok1554 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1616 +11 |
| 2009/03/17 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homePécsi MFC1614 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 4 | 1605 -17 |
| 2009/03/13 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1763 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1622 -14 |
| 2009/03/07 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1620 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1636 +19 |
| 2009/03/04 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1608 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1617 -6 |
| 2009/02/07 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeBFC Siófok1539 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1623 +7 |
| 2009/01/22 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayMTK1717 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1616 +4 |
| 2008/11/29 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1496 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1612 +11 |
| 2008/11/23 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1729 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1601 +13 |
| 2008/11/19 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayBFC Siófok1541 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1588 -6 |
| 2008/11/15 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1698 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 3 | 1594 -5 |
| 2008/11/12 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeMTK1739 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1599 +13 |
| 2008/11/08 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1611 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1586 -12 |
| 2008/11/01 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1580 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1598 -8 |
| 2008/10/25 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1754 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1606 +1 |
| 2008/10/18 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1633 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1605 +14 |
| 2008/10/15 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1507 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 2 | 1591 +7 |
| 2008/10/04 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1658 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1584 -1 |
| 2008/10/01 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1748 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 4 | 1585 -5 |
| 2008/09/28 | NB I![]() |
awayRákospalotai EAC1536 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1590 +12 |
| 2008/09/20 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1446 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1578 +6 |
| 2008/09/12 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1834 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
2 - 2 | 1572 +8 |
| 2008/08/30 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1666 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1564 +10 |
| 2008/08/22 | NB I![]() |
homeBFC Siófok1582 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 0 | 1554 +17 |
| 2008/08/15 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1711 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1537 -3 |
| 2008/08/09 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1584 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1540 +15 |
| 2008/08/02 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1740 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 1525 -3 |
| 2008/07/26 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1786 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1528 +15 |

