Hungary · season 1972/73
Tatabánya FC
Elo rating
1660
-96 this season
Europe
#323
of 749 clubs
Hungary
#10
of 18 clubs
Season high
1757
1972/09/17 · NB I
away vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1972/73)
1794
1966/11/20 · NB I
home vs. Salgotarjan BTC: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1844
1981/08/16 · NB I
home vs. Fehérvár FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1493
1957/03/17 · NB I (promoted for Diósgyöri VTK / Gyori ETO FC / Szolnoki Légiero / Tungsram SC)
home vs. MTK: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 41 | 1714 | 1689 | -3 | -96 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 41 | 1714 | 1689 | -3 | -96 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 456 | 175 | 134 | 147 | 596 | 534 | 1703 | 1689 | 0 | +167 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 454 | 174 | 134 | 146 | 594 | 530 | 1703 | 1689 | 0 | +173 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1628 | 1705 | -3 | -6 |
Games 1972/73
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973/06/20 | NB I![]() |
awayVörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1593 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1660 +1 |
| 1973/06/17 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1839 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1659 +2 |
| 1973/06/03 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1985 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1657 +6 |
| 1973/05/27 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1803 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1651 +6 |
| 1973/05/20 | NB I![]() |
homeSzegedi EOL SC1506 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1645 +4 |
| 1973/05/12 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1805 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1641 -6 |
| 1973/05/06 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1630 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1647 -12 |
| 1973/04/22 | NB I![]() |
homeKomlói Bányász SK1602 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1659 +6 |
| 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1611 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1653 -9 |
| 1973/04/08 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1583 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1662 -15 |
| 1973/04/01 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1564 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1677 -16 |
| 1973/03/24 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1729 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1693 -18 |
| 1973/03/18 | NB I![]() |
awaySalgotarjan BTC1677 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1711 -8 |
| 1973/03/11 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC1697 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1719 -12 |
| 1973/03/04 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1730 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1731 -3 |
| 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1561 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1734 -7 |
| 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1741 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1741 -7 |
| 1972/12/02 | NB I![]() |
homeSalgotarjan BTC1689 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1748 +6 |
| 1972/11/26 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC1728 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1742 +7 |
| 1972/11/19 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1711 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1735 -8 |
| 1972/11/15 | NB I![]() |
homeVörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1612 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1743 +6 |
| 1972/11/12 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1930 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 3 | 1737 -5 |
| 1972/11/05 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1793 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1742 +13 |
| 1972/11/01 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1854 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1729 -7 |
| 1972/10/29 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1821 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 4 | 1736 -19 |
| 1972/10/22 | NB I![]() |
awaySzegedi EOL SC1449 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1755 +7 |
| 1972/10/08 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1716 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1748 -4 |
| 1972/10/01 | NB I![]() |
awayKomlói Bányász SK1653 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1752 0 |
| 1972/09/24 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1659 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1752 -5 |
| 1972/09/17 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1515 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1757 +6 |
| 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1499 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1751 +6 |
| 1972/07/05 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1803 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1745 -6 |
| 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC1652 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1751 -5 |

