Germany · season 2018/19
1. FSV Mainz 05 II
Elo rating
1258
-73 this season
Europe
#1370
of 1,867 clubs
Germany
#88
of 165 clubs
Season high
1324
2018/09/01 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. FC-Astoria Walldorf: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1498
2015/11/21 · 3. Liga
home vs. VfR Aalen: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1498
2015/11/21 · 3. Liga
home vs. VfR Aalen: 1-0
Debut rating
1321
2003/08/01 · Regionalliga (3rd level) (promoted for Bayer Leverkusen II / Borussia Neunkirchen / Dresdner SC / Eintracht Frankfurt II / SC Verl / SV Babelsberg 03 / SV Darmstadt 98)
away vs. Stuttgarter Kickers: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 39 | 48 | 1276 | 1289 | -2 | -73 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 39 | 48 | 1276 | 1289 | -2 | -73 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 465 | 157 | 117 | 191 | 609 | 641 | 1347 | 1368 | 0 | -63 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 8 | 278 | 103 | 67 | 108 | 401 | 382 | 1316 | 1294 | -1 | -141 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 114 | 33 | 31 | 50 | 132 | 157 | 1426 | 1500 | +1 | +58 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 68 | 19 | 18 | 31 | 69 | 94 | 1346 | 1432 | 0 | -4 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1326 | 1785 | 0 | -1 |
3. Liga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1368 | 1307 | +13 | +25 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWaldhof Mannheim1601 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 1 | 1258 -1 |
| 2019/05/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Steinbach Haiger1298 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1259 +9 |
| 2019/05/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayEintracht Stadtallendorf1122 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1250 -11 |
| 2019/04/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1500 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 1 | 1261 +21 |
| 2019/04/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySC Freiburg II1353 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1240 -5 |
| 2019/04/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFSV Frankfurt1243 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1245 +11 |
| 2019/04/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHessen Dreieich1043 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1234 +12 |
| 2019/03/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1899 Hoffenheim II1322 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1222 0 |
| 2019/03/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySSV Ulm 18461306 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1222 -5 |
| 2019/03/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Stuttgart II1201 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1227 +2 |
| 2019/03/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1195 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1225 -4 |
| 2019/03/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV 07 Elversberg1378 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1229 -6 |
| 2019/03/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC 08 Homburg1318 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1235 -11 |
| 2019/02/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1202 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1246 -9 |
| 2018/12/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeKickers Offenbach1428 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1255 -12 |
| 2018/12/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1239 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1267 +2 |
| 2018/11/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSG Balingen1116 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1265 -6 |
| 2018/11/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWaldhof Mannheim1519 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1271 -11 |
| 2018/11/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Freiburg II1366 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1282 0 |
| 2018/11/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Steinbach Haiger1356 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1282 -5 |
| 2018/10/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeEintracht Stadtallendorf1132 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1287 -17 |
| 2018/10/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Saarbrücken1482 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1304 -3 |
| 2018/10/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFSV Frankfurt1289 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1307 +2 |
| 2018/09/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHessen Dreieich1021 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1305 -8 |
| 2018/09/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1899 Hoffenheim II1360 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1313 -11 |
| 2018/09/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSSV Ulm 18461342 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 1 | 1324 +14 |
| 2018/09/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Stuttgart II1273 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1310 -14 |
| 2018/09/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1239 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1324 +16 |
| 2018/08/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV 07 Elversberg1356 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1308 -2 |
| 2018/08/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC 08 Homburg1287 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1310 -8 |
| 2018/08/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1278 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1318 +10 |
| 2018/08/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayKickers Offenbach1401 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1308 +15 |
| 2018/08/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1230 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1293 -15 |
| 2018/07/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSG Balingen1027 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1308 -23 |
