Germany · season 2019/20
1. FSV Mainz 05 II
Elo rating
1292
+34 this season
Europe
#1298
of 1,857 clubs
Germany
#82
of 168 clubs
Season high
1292
2020/03/07 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. 1899 Hoffenheim II: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1498
2015/11/21 · 3. Liga
home vs. VfR Aalen: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1498
2015/11/21 · 3. Liga
home vs. VfR Aalen: 1-0
Debut rating
1321
2003/08/01 · Regionalliga (3rd level) (promoted for Bayer Leverkusen II / Borussia Neunkirchen / Dresdner SC / Eintracht Frankfurt II / SC Verl / SV Babelsberg 03 / SV Darmstadt 98)
away vs. Stuttgarter Kickers: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | 1257 | 1252 | +1 | +34 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | 1257 | 1252 | +1 | +34 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 488 | 168 | 121 | 199 | 646 | 670 | 1343 | 1363 | 0 | -29 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 9 | 301 | 114 | 71 | 116 | 438 | 411 | 1312 | 1291 | 0 | -107 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 114 | 33 | 31 | 50 | 132 | 157 | 1426 | 1500 | +1 | +58 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 68 | 19 | 18 | 31 | 69 | 94 | 1346 | 1432 | 0 | -4 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1326 | 1785 | 0 | -1 |
3. Liga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1368 | 1307 | +13 | +25 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1899 Hoffenheim II1265 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 1 | 1292 +22 |
| 2020/03/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1261 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1270 -13 |
| 2020/02/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSG Balingen1089 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
5 - 1 | 1283 +15 |
| 2019/12/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFSV Frankfurt1259 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1268 +7 |
| 2019/12/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayRot-Weiß Koblenz992 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1261 +10 |
| 2019/11/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Steinbach Haiger1374 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1251 -15 |
| 2019/11/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1178 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 4 | 1266 -5 |
| 2019/11/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC 08 Homburg1394 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1271 -4 |
| 2019/10/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV 07 Elversberg1433 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1275 -9 |
| 2019/10/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayKickers Offenbach1404 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
3 - 1 | 1284 +24 |
| 2019/10/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBahlinger SC1199 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1260 +6 |
| 2019/10/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfR Aalen1379 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 1254 +6 |
| 2019/09/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Freiburg II1362 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1248 +11 |
| 2019/09/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySSV Ulm 18461313 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1237 +15 |
| 2019/09/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Gießen1066 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 3 | 1222 -25 |
| 2019/09/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBayern Alzenau1031 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1247 +12 |
| 2019/08/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1535 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1235 -7 |
| 2019/08/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1899 Hoffenheim II1236 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1242 -20 |
| 2019/08/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1283 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1262 +3 |
| 2019/08/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSG Balingen1136 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1259 +4 |
| 2019/08/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFSV Frankfurt1267 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1255 +3 |
| 2019/08/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeRot-Weiß Koblenz1046 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1252 +5 |
| 2019/07/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Steinbach Haiger1298 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1247 -11 |
